Clicking on a cover image will allow you to check availability and place a hold through the online catalog. Please contact the library if you need to set up a username and password.

To access e-books and audiobooks, use the CloudLibrary.

New At the TFL

Dinosaurs by Stephanie Turnbull ; illustrated by Tetsuo Kushii ; additional illustrations by Uwe Mayer.
Astronomy by Emily Bone.
Elephants by James Maclaine ; illustrated by John Francis ; additional illustration by Tim Haggerty.
Farm animals by Katie Daynes ; illustrations by Christyan Fox.
Pandas / [er] by James Maclaine.
Wolves by James Maclaine ; illustrated by John Francis and Kimberley Scott ; designed by Alice Reese.
Escaping peril by by Tui T. Sutherland.
The lost continent by by Tui T. Sutherland ; maps by Mike Schley ; illustrations by Joy Ang.
Game changer by Tommy Greenwald.
The good sister by Sally Hepworth.
Break out by Paul Herron.
In the company of killers by Bryan Christy
The drowning kind by Jennifer McMahon
Ocean prey by John Sandford.
Winterkill by Ragnar Jonasson ; translated from the French edition by David Warriner.
The night always comes by Willy Vlautin.
Early morning riser by Katherine Heiny.
Animal instinct by David Rosenfelt.
Death with a double edge by Anne Perry.
Hunt, gather, parent by Michaeleen Doucleff, PhD ; illustrations by Ella Trujillo.
When the stars go dark by Paula McLain.
Stargazer by Anne Hillerman.

New Adult Books

The good sister by Sally Hepworth.
Break out by Paul Herron.
In the company of killers by Bryan Christy
The drowning kind by Jennifer McMahon
Ocean prey by John Sandford.
Winterkill by Ragnar Jonasson ; translated from the French edition by David Warriner.
The night always comes by Willy Vlautin.
Early morning riser by Katherine Heiny.
Animal instinct by David Rosenfelt.
Death with a double edge by Anne Perry.
Hunt, gather, parent by Michaeleen Doucleff, PhD ; illustrations by Ella Trujillo.
When the stars go dark by Paula McLain.
Stargazer by Anne Hillerman.
The devil's hand by Jack Carr.
Turn a blind eye by Jeffrey Archer.
You love me by Caroline Kepnes.
Vibrant by Dr. Stacie Stephenson with Eve Adamson.
Shredding paper by Michael G. Hillard
The nine lives of Rose Napolitano by Donna Freitas.
Northern heist by Richard O'Rawe.
Sunflower sisters by Martha Hall Kelly.
The happiness in between by Grace Greene.
Confessions of a curious bookseller by Elizabeth Green.
The Lincoln conspiracy by Brad Meltzer and Josh Mensch.
Hummingbird salamander by Jeff VanderMeer.
Lurkers by Sandi Tan.
Miss Julia happily ever after by Ann B. Ross.
What the devil knows by C.S. Harris.
The bohemians by Jasmin Darznik.
First person singular by Haruki Murakami ; translated from the Japanese by Philip Gabriel
Your inner hedgehog by Alexander McCall Smith ; illustrations by Iain McIntosh.
Northern spy by Flynn Berry.
The women of Chateau Lafayette by Stephanie Dray.
No way out by Fern Michaels.
Good company by Cynthia D'Aprix Sweeney.
Gold diggers by Sanjena Sathian.
Mother may I by Joshilyn Jackson
The path to Sunshine Cove by RaeAnne Thayne.
Strange Maine by Michelle Y. Souliere.
Dusk, night, dawn by Anne Lamott.
Not dark yet by Peter Robinson.
Infinite country by Patricia Engel.
The northern reach by W. S. Winslow.
How to avoid a climate disaster by Bill Gates
We begin at the end by Chris Whitaker.
The postscript murders by Elly Griffiths.
The other Emily by Dean Koontz ; interior illustrations by Edward Bettison.
Danger in numbers by Heather Graham.
Raft of stars by Andrew J. Graff.

New Graphic Novels

Let's talk about it by Erika Moen, Matthew Nolan ; layout assistance by Maria Frantz.
The crossroads at midnight by Abby Howard.
The great American dust bowl by written & illustrated by Don Brown.
Fever year by written and illustrated by Don Brown.
The Harlem Hellfighters by Max Brooks ; illustrated by Caanan White.
Flamer by Mike Curato.
The magic fish by Trung Le Nguyen.
Brightly woven by Alexandra Bracken ; adapted by Leigh Dragoon ; art by Kit Seaton ; lettering by Chris Dickey.
Be more chill by Ned Vizzini ; adapted by David Levithan ; art by Nick Bertozzi
Locke & key. by written by Joe Hill ; art by Gabriel Rodriguez.
Locke & Key. by written by Joe Hill ; art by Gabriel Rodriguez ; colors by Jay Fotos ; letters by Robbie Robins.
Locke & Key. by Joe Hill ; art by Gabriel Rodriguez.
Fault lines in the constitution, the graphic novel by written by Cynthia Levinson and Sanford Levinson ; art by Ally Shwed ; color by Gerardo Alba Rojas ; lettering by Angela Boyle.
Long way down by Jason Reynolds ; illustrated by Danica Novgorodoff.
Invisible differences by story by Julie Dachez ; adaptation, illustrations, and colors by Mademoiselle Caroline ; Inspired by and in collaboration with Fabienne Vaslet ; [translated by Edward Gauvin].
Teen Titans. by writer, Kami Garcia ; artist, Gabriel Picolo with Rob Haynes ; colorist, David Calderon ; letterer, Gabriela Downie.
Eat, and love yourself by story and art by Sweeney Boo ; colored by Joana Lafuente ; lettered by David Hopkins ; script translated by Edward Gauvin.
The dark matter of Mona Starr by Laura Lee Gulledge.
Dark Agents by Janina Scarlet, PhD ; illustrations by Vince Alvendia.
Mooncakes by written by Suzanne Walker ; illustrated by Wendy Xu ; lettered by Joamette Gil.
Miles Morales. by writer, Brian Michael Bendis.
The legend of Zelda by story and art by Akira Himekawa ; translation, John Werry ; English adaptation, Stan! ; touch-up art and lettering, Evan Waldinger.
The legend of Zelda. by story and art by Akira Himekawa ; translation, John Werry ; English adaptation, Stan! ; touch-up art & lettering, Evan Waldinger.
The legend of Zelda by story and art by Akira Himekawa ; translation, John Werry ; English adaptation, Stan! ; touch-up art & lettering, Evan Waldinger.
Go with the flow by Lily Williams & Karen Schneemann.
DCeased by Tom Taylor, writer ; Trevor Hairsine, Stefano Gaudiano [and others], artists ; Rain Beredo, colorist  ; Saida Temofonte, letterer ; Francesco Mattina, collection cover artist.
Girl on film by written by Cecil Castellucci ; illustrated by Vicky Leta, Melissa Duffy, V. Gagnon & Jon Berg ; colored by Kieran Quigley & Joana Lafuente ; lettered by Mike Fiorentino.
Naruto. by story and art by Masashi Kishimoto.
Making comics by Lynda Barry.
Joe Quinn's Poltergeist by David Almond ; illustrated by Dave McKean
The book of ballads by [contributed] by Charles Vess [and others].
Miles Morales by writer, Brian Michael Bendis ; artists, David Marquez, Pepe Larraz, Sara Pichelli ; color artist, Justin Ponsor ; letterer, VC's Cory Petit.
Are you listening? by Tillie Walden.
Batman by Brian Azzarello, writer ; Lee Bermejo, art and covers ; Jared K. Fletcher, letterer.
This place by foreword by Alicia Elliott ; stories by Kateri Akiwenzie-Damm [and 10 others] ; illustration and colours by Tara Audibert [and 9 others].
Pumpkinheads by written by Rainbow Rowell ; illustrated by Faith Erin Hicks ; color by Sarah Stern.
They called us enemy by written by George Takei, Justin Eisinger, Steven Scott ; art by Harmony Becker.
The amazing Spider-Man by "Contains material originally published in magazine form as Amazing Spider-Man #1-11"--Page facing title page.
Miles Morales. by Saladin Ahmed, writer ; Javier Garron, artist ; David Curiel, color artist ; VC's Cory Petit, letterer.
Ms. Marvel. by writer, G. Willow Wilson ; artist, Adrian Alphona ; color artist, Ian Herring ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna.
Ms. Marvel. by [writer, G. Willow Wilson ; artists, Takeshi Miyazawa, Adrian Alphona, Nico Leon].
Joker by Brian Azzarello, writer ; Lee Bermejo, penciller ; Mick Gray, Lee Bermejo, inkers ; Patricia Mulvihill, colorist ; Robert Clark, letterer.
Teen Titans by written by Kami Garcia ; illustrated by Gabriel Picolo.

New Kids Books

The lost continent by by Tui T. Sutherland ; maps by Mike Schley ; illustrations by Joy Ang.
Game changer by Tommy Greenwald.
Outside in by by Deborah Underwood ; illustrated by Cindy Derby.
The rock from the sky by Jon Klassen.
The 130-story treehouse by Andy Griffiths ; illustrated by Terry Denton.
Kondo & Kezumi are not alone by written by David Goodner ; illustrated by Andrea Tsurumi.
The hive queen by by Tui T. Sutherland.
The place of no stars by Erin Hunter ; map art by Dave Stevenson ; interior art by Owen Richardson.
Ellie tames the tiger by by Callie Barkley ; illustrated by Tracy Bishop.
The anti-book by Raphael Simon.
Bicycle bash by by Alison Farrell.
Zonia's rain forest by Juana Martinez-Neal.
All of the factors of why I love tractors by written by Davina Bell ; illustrated by Jenny Lovlie.
See the cat by David LaRochelle ; illustrated by Mike Wohnoutka.
Fatima's great outdoors by by Ambreen Tariq ; illustrated by Stevie Lewis.
Where is the dragon? by Leo Timmers ; translation by James Brown.
The Animal Rescue Agency by by Eliot Schrefer ; illustrated by Daniel Duncan.
Destination anywhere by Sara Barnard ; illustrations by Christiane Furtges.
Can't take that away by by Steven Salvatore.
Just being Dali by by Amy Guglielmo ; illustrated by Brett Helquist.
Itty-bitty kitty-corn by Shannon Hale & LeUyen Pham.
Early one morning by Mem Fox & Christine Davenier.
The secret fawn by words by Kallie George ; pictures by Elly MacKay.
Little polar bear and the pandas by Hans de Beer.
Pugtato finds a thing by Sophie Corrigan.
Twenty-one steps by Jeff Gottesfeld ; illustrated by Matt Tavares.
The how and wow of the human body by by Mindy Thomas and Guy Raz ; illustrated by Jack Teagle.
The one thing you'd save by by Linda Sue Park ; illustrated by Robert Sae-Heng.
Foreshadow by created and edited by Emily X.R. Pan & Nova Ren Suma.
The beautiful struggle by Ta-Nehisi Coates.
Attacked at sea by Michael J. Tougias and Alison O'Leary.
While I was away by Waka T. Brown.
Cougar crossing by written by Meeg Pincus ; illustrated by Alexander Vidal.
Swish! by written by Suzanne Slade ; illustrated by Don Tate.
Grace Banker and her Hello Girls answer the call by written by Claudia Friddell ; illustrated by Elizabeth Baddeley.
Mustache duckstache by Amy Young and AJ Young.
Kate's Light by Elizabeth Spires ; illustrated by Emily Arnold McCully,.
Rowley Jefferson's awesome spooky stories by by Jeff Kinney.
When you trap a tiger by Tae Keller.
The ramble shamble children by Christina Soontornvat ; illustrated by Lauren Castillo.
Unspeakable by Carole Boston Weatherford ; Floyd Cooper.
Veil of shadows by Erin Hunter.
I like trains by Daisy Hirst.
Laxmi's mooch by Shelly Anand ; illustrated by Nabi H. Ali.
The incredible painting of Felix Clousseau by Jon Agee.
Love by by Casey Rislov ; artwork by Rachel Balsaitis.

New DVDs

Ghostbusters [videorecording] by Columbia Pictures presents an Ivan Reitman film ; a Black Rhino/Brillstein production ; produced by Ivan Reitman ; written by Dan Aykroyd and Harold Ramis ; directed by Ivan Reitman.
It. [DVD videorecording] by New Line Cinema presents a Double Dream/Vertigo Entertainment/Rideback production; produced by Barbara Muschietti, Dan Lin, Roy Lee ; screenplay by Gary Dauberman ; directed by Andy Muschietti.
It by New Line Cinema presents ; in association with RatPac-Dune Entertainment ; a Vertigo Entertainment/Lin Pictures production ; a KatzSmith production ; produced by Roy Lee, Dan Lin, Seth Grahame-Smith, David Katzenberg, Barbara Muschietti ; screenplay by Chase Palmer & Cary Fukunaga and Gary Dauberman ; directed by Andy Muschietti.
Planet Earth 2 [DVD] by BBC Earth.
Outlander. [videorecording] by Left Bank Pictures ; Story Mining & Supply Co. ; Tall Ship Productions ; Sony Pictures Television ; produced by David Brown ; executive producer, Matthew B. Roberts ; executive producers, Ronald D. Moore [and six others] ; developed by Ronald D. Moore.
Outlander. [videorecording] by Left Bank Pictures ; Story Mining & Supply Co. ; Tall Ship Productions ; Sony Pictures Television ; produced by David Brown ; executive producer, Matthew B. Roberts ; executive producers, Ronald D. Moore [and six others] ; based on the series of books by Diana Gabaldon ; developed by Ronald D. Moore.
The Comey rule by Showtime presents ; written and directed by Billy Ray ; produced by Terry Gould ; producer, Cari-Esta Albert ; The Story Factory ; Secret Hideout ; CBS Television Studios.
Groundhog Day [videorecording] by Columbia Pictures ; produced by Trevor Albert, Harold Ramis ; directed by Harold Ramis ; screenplay by Harold Ramis, Danny Rubin.
Star Wars - The Last Jedi [videorecording]. by 03/27/2018.
Bill & Ted face the music [videorecording] by Orion Pictures, Tin-Rez, Dugan Entertainment present ; in association with Endeavor Content ; a Many Rivers & Hammerstone production ; produced by Scott Kroopf, Alex Lebovici, David Haring, Steve Ponce, Ed Solomon, Alex Winter ; written by Chris Matheson & Ed Solomon ; directed by Dean Parisot.
Mulan [DVD videorecording] by Disney presents ; a Jason T. Reed/Good Fear production ; produced by Chris Bender and Jake Weiner, Jason T. Reed ; screenplay by Rick Jaffa & Amanda Silver and Lauren Hynek & Elizabeth Maring ; directed by Niki Caro.
Possessor by writer/director, Brandon Cronenberg.
Birds of prey [videorecording] by directed by Cathy Yan ; written by Christina Hodson ; produced by Margot Robbie, Bryan Unkeless, Sue Kroll ; a Warner Bros. Pictures presentation ; a LuckyChap Entertainment production ; a Clubhouse Pictures production ; a Kroll & Co. Entertainment production.
Saint Frances [DVD videorecording] by Oscilloscope Laboratories and Runaway Train present in association with Easy Open Productions and Metropolitan Entertainment ; screenplay by Kelly O'Sullivan ; director, Alex Thompson.
Star Wars. [videorecording] by [Lucasfilm Ltd.] ; produced by Howard Kazanjian ; screenplay by Lawrence Kasdan and George Lucas ; story by George Lucas ; directed by Richard Marquand.
Star wars. [videorecording] by Lucasfilm Ltd. ; produced by Rick McCallum ; written by George Lucas ; directed by George Lucas.
The crown. [DVD videorecording] by a Netflix original series ; created by Peter Morgan ; Sony Pictures Television ; Left Bank Pictures.
The crown. [DVD videorecording] by created by Peter Morgan.
The crown. by Originally released as a motion picture in 2016.
Blackbird [videorecording] by screenplay by Christian Torpe ; directed by Roger Michell.
Spontaneous [dvd] by director, Brian Duffield.
True history of the Kelly gang [videorecording] by director, Justin Kurzel ; screenwriter, Shaun Grant.
Star Trek: Picard by created by Akiva Goldsman & Michael Chabon & Kirsten Beyer & Alex Kurtzman.
The hobbit [videorecording] by New Line Cinema and Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures present a Wingnut Films production ; produced by Carolynne Cunningham, Zane Weiner, Fran Walsh, Peter Jackson ; screenplay by Fran Walsh & Philippa Boyens & Peter Jackson & Guillermo del Toro ; directed by Peter Jackson.
The New Mutants [videorecording] by Twentieth Century Studios presents ; in association with Marvel Entertainment ; a Kinberg Genre/Sunswept Entertainment production ; produced by Simon Kinberg, Karen Rosenfelt, Lauren Shuler Donner ; written by Josh Boone & Knate Lee ; directed by Josh Boone.
In the electric mist [videorecording] by an Ithaca Pictures/Little Bear Production in association with TF1 International ; produced by Michael Fitzgerald, Frédéric Bourboulon ; screenplay by Jerzy Kromolowski, Mary Olson-Kromolowski ; directed by Bertrand Tavernier.
Moonrise kingdom [videorecording] by Focus Features and Indian Paintbrush present an American Empirical picture ; produced by Wes Anderson ... [et al.] ; written by Wes Anderson and Roman Coppola ; directed by Wes Anderson.
The booksellers by Greenwich Entertainment presents ; a Blackletter Films production ; produced by Judith Mizrachy, Dan Wechsler, D.W. Young ; co-producer, Debera McCltchy ; directed by D.W. Young.
Military wives [videorecording] by directed by Peter Cattaneo.
My brilliant friend. by Home Box Office ; director, Saverio Costanzo.
Go further [videorecording (DVD)] by Sphinx Productions presents in association with Boneyard Entertainment, Cameraplanet Productions and Chum Television, a Ron Mann fillm ; produced and directed by Ron Mann.
Winter. by Acorn Media ; created by Michaeley O'Brien and Sarah Smith ; written by Michaeley O'Brien, Sarah Smith, and Jeff Truman ; directed by Samantha Lang [and 3 others] ; produced by Rebecca Gibney [and 2 others].
Blackfish [videorecording] by Magnolia Pictures, CNN Films and Our Turn Productions ; directed and co-written by Gabriela Cowperthwaite ; produced by CNN Films.
Batman begins / DVD [videorecording] by Warner Bros. Pictures presents in association with Legendary Pictures ; a Syncopy production ; produced by Emma Thomas, Charles Roven, Larry Franco ; story by David S. Goyer ; screenplay by Christopher Nolan and David S. Goyer ; directed by Christopher Nolan.
Terry Thomas Comedy double feature [videorecording]. by "Too many crooks" originally released in 1959 ; "Make mine mink" originally released in 1960.
Hidden. by produced by Hannah Thomas ; written by Mark Andrew, Caryl Lewis, James Rourke, Jeff Murphy, Ed Talfan ; directed by Gareth Bryn, Eric Styles, Chris Forster.
Deep water [videorecording] by Screen Australia and SBS Australia present ; in association with Screen NSW ; a Blackfella Films production ; director, Shawn Seet ; producers, Darren Dale & Miranda Dear ; writers, Kris Wyld, Kym Goldsworthy.
Land girls [DVD videorecording] by BBC ; produced by Erika Hossington ; directed by Steve Hughes.
Fisherman's friends [videorecording] by director, Christ Foggin ; written by Meg Leonard, Nick Moorcroft ; producers, James Spring, Meg Leonard, Nick Moorcroft.
A kind of murder by Sierra Picutres presents ; in association with 120dB Films and Electric Shadow Company ; a Killer Films production ; a Blue PM production ; directed by Andy Goddard ; screenplay by Susan Boyd ; produced by Christine Vachon, Ted Hope, Kelly McCormick, Susan Boyd.
Billionaire Boys Club [videorecording] by director, James Cox ; writers, James Cox, Captain Mauzner ; producers, Holly Wiersma [and three others].
The assassination of Jesse James by the coward Robert Ford [videorecording] by Warner Bros. Pictures ; Jesse Films, Inc. ; Scott Free Productions ; Plan B Entertainment ; Alberta Film Entertainment ; Virtual Studios ; produced by Jules Daly, Dede Gardner, Brad Pitt, Ridley Scott, David Valdes ; screenplay by Andrew Dominik ; directed by Andrew Dominik.

New Kids DVDs

Spider-Man by Columbia Pictures presents in association with Marvel ; an Avi Arad/Lord Miller/Pascal Pictures production ; a Sony Pictures Animation film ; directed by Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman ; produced by Avi Arad, Amy Pascal, Phil Lord, Christopher Miller, Christina Steinberg ; story by Phil Lord ; screenplay by Phil Lord and Rodney Rothman.
Pokémon black & white [videorecording] by Originally released as motion pictures 2011-2013.
Avatar, the last airbender. [videorecording] by Nickelodeon ; created by Michael Dante DiMartino, Bryan Konietzko ; directed by Giancarlo Volpe [and others] ; written by Elizabeth Welch Ehasz [and others].
Descendants 2 by directed by Kenny Ortega ; written by Josann McGibbon, Sara Parriott.
Descendants 3 [dvd] by director, Kenny Ortega ; writers, Josann McGibbon, Sara Parriott.
Onward by producer, Kori Rae ; director, Dan Scanlon ; writers, Dan Scanlon, Jason Headley, Keith Bunin.
Pokemon diamond and pearl 4-movie collection [videorecording] by Originally released as motion pictures 2007-2010.
The cat returns by a Studio Ghibli production ; screenplay by Reiko Yoshida ; produced by Toshio Suzuki and Nozomu Takahashi ; directed by Hiroyuki Morita.
Whisper of the heart [dvd] by screenplay and storyboards by Hayao Miyazaki ; producer, Toshio Suzuki ; directed by Yoshifumi Kond¿‍ ; ADR production, Buena Vista Sound Services ; screenplay by Cindy Davis Hewitt, Donald H. Hewitt.
Dolittle [dvd] by produced by Susan Downey, Jeff Kirschenbaum, Joe Roth ; written by Stephen Gaghan, Dan Gregor, Doug Mand, Chris McKay ; directed by Stephen Gaghan.
Pokemon movie collection. by "Pokemon movie collection, three phenomenal adventures."--Container.
Descendants by written by Josanna McGibbon, Sara Parriott ; directed by Kenny Ortega.
The pirate fairy [Blu-ray videorecording] by DisneyToon Studios ; directed by Peggy Holmes ; produced by Jenni Magee-Cook ; story by John Lasseter ... [et al.] ; screenplay by Jeffrey M. Howard and Kate Kondell.
Barbie in Princess power [DVD videorecording] by Universal ; Mattel Playground Productions presents ; directed by Zeke Norton ; written by Marsha Griffin ; produced by Margaret M. Dean, Shelley Dvi-Vardhana.
Wonder pets! [videorecording] by Little Airplane Productions.
Freaky Friday [videorecording] by Casual Friday Productions ; Gunn Films ; producer, Andrew Gunn ; screenplay writer, Heather Hach ; director, Mark S. Waters.
Dora and the lost city of gold by Paramount Pictures, Paramount Players and Nickelodeon Movies present in association with Walden Media and MRC ; produced by Kristin Burr ; screenplay by Nicholas Stoller and Matthew Robinson ; directed by James Bobin.
Abominable by DreamWorks Animation and Pearl Studios ; directors, Jill Culton, Todd Wilderman ; written by Jill Culton.
Sonic the Hedgehog by Paramount Pictures presents ; in association with Sega Sammy Group ; an Original Film/Marza Animation Planet/Blub Studio production ; produced by Neal H. Moritz, Toby Ascher, Takeshi Ito, Neal H. Moritz, Toru Nakahara ; written by Pat Casey & Josh Miller ; directed by Jeff Fowler.
Pokemon 4ever [videorecording] ; Pokemon heroes, the movie by Echo Bridge Home Entertainment.
Toy story 3 [videorecording] by Walt Disney Pictures presents a Pixar Animation Studios film ; produced by Darla K. Anderson ; story by John Lasseter, Andrew Stanton and Lee Unkrich ; screenplay by Michael Arndt ; directed by Lee Unkrich.
Toy story 2 [videorecording] by Walt Disney Pictures presents a Pixar Animation Studios film ; produced by Helene Plotkin and Karen Robert Jackson ; original story by John Lasseter ... [and others] ; screenplay by Andrew Stanton ... [and others] ; directed by John Lasseter.
Labyrinth [videorecording] by the Jim Henson Company and Lucasfilm Ltd. presents a Jim Henson film ; produced by Eric Rattray ; story by Dennis Lee and Jim Henson ; screenplay by Terry Jones ; directed by Jim Henson.
Casper [videorecording] by Universal Pictures presents an Amblin Entertainment Production in association with The Harvey Entertainment Company ; producer, Colin Wilson ; writers, Sherri Stner, Deanna Oliver ; director, Brad Silberling.
Monster house [DVD videorecording] by Columbia Pictures presents in association with Relativity Media ; an Imagemovers/Amblin production ; produced by Jack Rapke, Steve Starkey ; story by Dan Harmon & Rob Schrab ; screenplay by Dan Harmon & Rob Schrab and Pamela Pettler ; directed by Gil Kenan.
Scooby-Doo [videorecording] by Warner Bros. Pictures presents a Mosaic Media Group production, a Raja Gosnell film ; producers, Charles Roven, Richard Suckle ; screenplay writer, James Gunn ; story, Craig Titley, James Gunn ; director, Raja Gosnell.
Scooby-Doo 2 [videorecording] by Warner Bros. ; Mosaic Media Group ; producers, Charles Roven, Richard Suckle ; written by James Gunn ; directed by Raja Gosnell.
The Cat in the Hat [videorecording] by Universal Pictures, Dreamworks Pictures, Imagine Entertainment present a Brian Grazer production ; produced by Brian Grazer ; screenplay by Alec Berg & David Mandel & Jeff Schaffer ; directed by Bo Welch.
Frozen II [videorecording] by Walt Disney Pictures ; directed by Chris Buck, Jennifer Lee ; screenplay by Jennifer Lee ; story by Jennifer Lee, Chris Buck, Marc E. Smith, Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez ; produced by Peter Del Vecho.
Aladdin by Disney presents ; Rideback production ; produced by Dan Lin, Jonathan Eirich ; screenplay by John August and Guy Ritchie ; directed by Guy Ritchie.
Tall tale [videorecording] by Walt Disney Pictures presents in association with Caravan Pictures a Jeremiah Chechik film ; written by Steven L. Bloom, Robert Rodat ; produced by Joe Roth, Roger Birnbaum ; directed by Jeremiah Chechik.
Nim's Island [videorecording] by Walden Media ; produced by Paula Mazur ; co-produced by Alan Edward Bell ; screenplay by Joseph Kwong & Paula Mazur and Mark Levin & Jennifer Flackett ; directed by Jennifer Flackett, Mark Levin.
The lion king [videorecording] by producers, John Favreau, Karen Gilchrist, Jeffrey Silver ; writer, Jeff Nathanson ; director, Jon Favreau.
Toy story 4 [videorecording] by Disney presents a Pixar Animation Studios film ; directed by Josh Cooley ; produced by Jonas Rivera, Mark Nielsen ; screenplay by Stephany Folsom and Andrw Stanton.
My neighbor Totoro [videorecording] by Disney presents a Studio Ghibli film ; Tokuma Shoten presents a Studio Ghibli production, a Hayao Miyazaki film ; original story and screenplay by Hayao Miyazaki ; directed by Hayao Miyazaki.
The witches [videorecording] by Warner Bros. Pictures ; Jim Henson Productions ; screenplay by Allan Scott ; produced by Mark Shivas ; director, Nicolas Roeg.
Song of the sea by GKids ; Cartoon Saloon [and four others] present ; a film by Tomm Moore ; produced by Tomm Moore [and ten others] ; screenplay by Will Collins ; based on an original story by Tomm Moore ; a film by Tomm Moore.
Spirited away [videorecording] by Walt Disney Studios presents ; a Studio Ghibli film ; Nippon Television Network ; Dentsu ; Tohokushinsha Film and Mitsubishi present ; original story and screenplay by Hayao Miyazaki ; produced by Toshio Suzuki ; directed by Hayao Miyazaki.
Ponyo [videorecording] by directed by Hayao Miyazaki.
Howl's moving castle [videorecording] by  Walt Disney Home Entertainment presents a Studio Ghibli film ; Dentsu Music and Entertainment, Inc. ; Mitsubishi Corporation ; NTV ; Tohokushinska Film Corp. ; Tokuma Shoten ; produced by Rick Dempsey, Ned Lott, Toshio Suzuki ; screenplay, Hayao Miyazaki ; directed by Hayao Miyazaki.
Kiki's delivery service by produced and directed by Hayao Miyazaki ; original story by Eiko Kadono ; screenplay by Hayao Miyazaki.
The Breadwinner by produced by Angelina Jolie, Anthony Leo, Tomm Moore, Andrew Rosen, Paul Young ; written by Anita Doron, Deborah Ellis ; directed by Nora Twomey.
Cloudy with a chance of meatballs 2 [videorecording]. by James Caan, Andy Samberg, Neil Patrick Harris, Anna Faris, Terry Crews, Bill Hader, Benjamin Bratt, Will Forte.
Cloudy with a chance of meatballs [dvd] by produced by Pam Marsden ; screenplay written and directed by Phil Lord, Chris Miller.
Pok©♭mon Detective Pikachu by Warner Bros. Pictures and Legendary Pictures present ; a Legendary Pictures production ; in association with Toho Co., Ltd. ; produced by Mary Parent, Cale Boyter, Hidenaga Katakami, Don McGowan ; story by Dan Hernandez & Benji Samit and Nicole Perlman ; screenplay by Dan Hernandez & Benji Samit and Rob Letterman and Derek Connolly ; directed by Rob Letterman.
The black cauldron [videorecording] by Walt Disney Pictures in association with Silver Screen Partners II ; produced by Joe Hale ; story by David Jonas ... [et al.] ; directed by Ted Berman & Richard Rich.

New Audiobooks

The sentinel [sound recording] by Lee Child and Andrew Child
A promised land by Barack Obama.
The invisible life of Addie LaRue by V.E. Schwab.
Buddy Holly. by Rock music.
All the devils are here by Louise Penny.
The blessing way [sound recording] by Tony Hillerman.
Robert Ludlum's the Bourne ascendancy [sound recording] by Eric Van Lustbader.
One last lie by Paul Doiron.
The boy from the woods. by Harlan Coben.
Midnight in Chernobyl by Adam Higginbotham.
The night fire by Michael Connelly.
Blue moon [compact disc] by Lee Child.
The bride collector [sound recording] by Ted Dekker.
Conviction by Denise Mina.
The institute [sound recording] by Stephen King.
City of girls by Elizabeth Gilbert.
A better man [sound recording] by Louise Penny.
Chances are... by Richard Russo.
Educated [sound recording] by Tara Westover.
All the light we cannot see [sound recording] by Anthony Doerr.
Redemption : [sound recording] by David Baldacci.
The great alone [sound recording] by Kristin Hannah.
A spark of light [sound recording] by Jodi Picoult.
Neon prey by John Sandford.
The tattooist of Auschwitz by Heather Morris.
When all is said by Anne Griffin.
Wolf pack [sound recording] by C.J. Box.
The midnight plan of the repo man [sound recording] by W. Bruce Cameron.
Where the crawdads sing [sound recording] by Delia Owens.
Good neighbor by Maxwell King.
The greater journey by David McCullough.
The assassin by Clive Cussler and Justin Scott.
London bridges [sound recording] by by James Patterson.
Mr. Paradise / A [sound recording] by Elmore Leonard.
Cold fire [sound recording] by Dean Koontz.
Dust by Patricia Cornwell.
Indemnity only [compact disc] by Sara Paretsky.
The third gate [sound recording] by Lincoln Child.
Peace like a river [compact disc] by Leif Enger.
Winter garden [sound recording] by Kristin Hannah.
Nighthawk  [sound recording] by Clive Cussler and Graham Brown
Havana storm by Clive Cussler and Dirk Cussler.

New Kids Audiobooks

Before the ever after by Jacqueline Woodson.
The ickabog by J.K. Rowling.
The hobbit by J.R.R. Tolkien.
All the days past, all the days to come by Mildred D. Taylor.
The tale of Despereaux  [sound recording] by by Kate DiCamillo
Harry Potter and the sorcerer's stone [sound recording] by J.K. Rowling.
Charlotte's web by by E.B. White.
Strawberry girl by Lois Lenski.
All-of-a-kind family by by Sydney Taylor.
Peter Pan by by J.M. Barrie.
The cricket in Times Square by by George Selden.
Stuart Little [sound recording] by E.B. White.
The Arnold Lobel audio collection / [sound recording] by Unabridged.
Ramona Quimby, age 8 by Beverly Cleary.
The Bunnicula collection [sound recording] by Deborah and James Howe.
Junie B. Jones collection by Barbara Park.
The train to impossible places : a cursed delivery by P.G. Bell ; illustrations by Matt Sharack.
The Story Collector (CD) [compact disc] by Kristin O'Donnell Tubb.
Alice through the looking glass by Lewis Carroll ; dramatised by Hattie Naylor ; a BBC radio full cast dramatisation starring Ken Campbell, Windsor Davies & John Bird.
Marge in charge [sound recording] by Isla Fisher.
Out of wonder by Kwame Alexander with Chris Colderley and Marjory Wentworth.
Hans Christian Andersen's fairy tales by Hans Christian Andersen ; translation by Erik Christian Haugaard.
Wonder [sound recording] by R.J. Palacio.
Refugee by Alan Gratz.
Rush Revere and the first patriots [sound recording] by Rush Limbaugh.
Assassin's blade : [compact disc] by Sarah J. Maas.
The fault in our stars [sound recording] by John Green.
How to train your dragon. [compact disc] by Cressida Cowell.
Harry Potter and the goblet of fire [sound recording] by J.K. Rowling.
Code name Verity [sound recording] by Elizabeth Wein.
The boy who owned the school [compact disc] by Gary Paulsen.
Stumptown kid [sound recording] by Carol Gorman & Ron J. Findley.
Riding freedom [sound recording] by by Pam Muñoz Ryan.
Old Yeller [compact disc] by by Fred Gipson.
The long winter [sound recording] by by Laura Ingalls Wilder.
By the shores of Silver Lake [sound recording] by Laura Ingalls Wilder.
Farmer boy [sound recording] by Laura Ingalls Wilder.