Clicking on a cover image will allow you to check availability and place a hold through the online catalog. Please contact the library if you need to set up a username and password.

To access e-books and audiobooks, use the CloudLibrary.

New At the TFL

Later by by Stephen King.
American melancholy by Joyce Carol Oates.
Send for me by Lauren Fox.
Haunted hibiscus by Laura Childs.
Infinite by Brian Freeman.
Fast ice by Clive Cussler and Graham Brown.
Band of sisters by Lauren Willig.
The committed by Viet Thanh Nguyen.
Grace & steel by J. Randy Taraborrelli
Chain of iron by Cassandra Clare.
Minecraft by Max Brooks.
Drama by Raina Telgemeier ; with color by Gurihiru.
Camp time in California by by Mary Pope Osborne ; illustrated by AG Ford.
Don't hug Doug by by Carrie Finison ; drawings by Daniel Wiseman.
At the edge of the Haight by by Katherine Seligman.
The lowering days by Gregory Brown.
Where the light enters by Jill Biden.
It. [DVD videorecording] by New Line Cinema presents a Double Dream/Vertigo Entertainment/Rideback production; produced by Barbara Muschietti, Dan Lin, Roy Lee ; screenplay by Gary Dauberman ; directed by Andy Muschietti.
It by New Line Cinema presents ; in association with RatPac-Dune Entertainment ; a Vertigo Entertainment/Lin Pictures production ; a KatzSmith production ; produced by Roy Lee, Dan Lin, Seth Grahame-Smith, David Katzenberg, Barbara Muschietti ; screenplay by Chase Palmer & Cary Fukunaga and Gary Dauberman ; directed by Andy Muschietti.
Planet Earth 2 [DVD] by BBC Earth.
Flowers of darkness by Tatiana de Rosnay.
Hedgehog of Oz by Cory Leonardo.
The simple art of origami by Mari Ono.
Triple chocolate cheesecake murder by Joanne Fluke.
The Russian cage by Charlaine Harris.
Sorrow and bliss by Meg Mason.
Dark sky by C.J. Box.
Calder brand by Janet Dailey.
The crossroads at midnight by Abby Howard.
Guts by Raina Telgemeier ; with color by Braden Lamb.
Investigators. by written and illustrated by John Patrick Green ; with color by Aaron Polk..
Lumberjanes. by Shannon Watters, Kat Leyh ; illustrated by Kanesha C. Bryant.
The gilded ones by Namina Forna.
The desolations of Devil's Acre by by Ransom Riggs.
Ancestor approved by edited by Cynthia Leitich Smith.
Love is for losers by Wibke Brueggemann.
Never grow up by Karen Kingsbury and Tyler Russell.
Home is in between by words by Mitali Perkins ; illustrations by Lavanya Naidu.
The best place in the world by Petr Horacek.

New Adult Books

Later by by Stephen King.
American melancholy by Joyce Carol Oates.
Send for me by Lauren Fox.
Haunted hibiscus by Laura Childs.
Infinite by Brian Freeman.
Fast ice by Clive Cussler and Graham Brown.
Band of sisters by Lauren Willig.
The committed by Viet Thanh Nguyen.
Grace & steel by J. Randy Taraborrelli
At the edge of the Haight by by Katherine Seligman.
The lowering days by Gregory Brown.
Where the light enters by Jill Biden.
Flowers of darkness by Tatiana de Rosnay.
The simple art of origami by Mari Ono.
Triple chocolate cheesecake murder by Joanne Fluke.
The Russian cage by Charlaine Harris.
Sorrow and bliss by Meg Mason.
Dark sky by C.J. Box.
Calder brand by Janet Dailey.
Girl A by Abigail Dean.
The sanatorium by Sarah Pearse.
An extravagant death by Charles Finch.
The kaiser's web by Steve Berry.
The new normal by Jennifer Ashton, M.D., M.S., with Sarah Toland
Four hundred souls by edited by Ibram X. Kendi and Keisha N. Blain.
Marion Lane and the midnight murder by T.A. Willberg.
Relentless by Mark Greaney.
The shadow box by Luanne Rice.
Robert Ludlum's the Treadstone exile by Joshua Hood.
Never far away by Michael Koryta.
The burning girls by C.J. Tudor.
Let the people pick the president by Jesse Wegman
Walk in my combat boots by James Patterson and Matt Eversmann, First Sergeant, USA, Ret. with Chris Mooney.
The last days of John Lennon by James Patterson with Casey Sherman and Dave Wedge.
The kitchen front by Jennifer Ryan.
A fatal lie by Charles Todd.
The echo wife by Sarah Gailey.
Dawnland voices by edited by Siobhan Senier, Jaime Battiste, Juana Perley, Donald Soctomah, Carol Dana, Lisa Brooks, Cheryl Stedtler, Joan Tavares Avant, Dawn Dove, Stephanie M. Fielding, Trudie Lamb Richmond, Ruth Garby Torres
The official BBC micro:bit user guide by Gareth Halfacree.
The nature of fragile things by Susan Meissner.
Missing and endangered by J.A. Jance.
Faithless in death by J.D. Robb.
The Paris library by Janet Skeslien Charles.
The Queen's gambit by Walter Tevis.
The power couple by Alex Berenson.
Dark horses by Susan Mihalic.
The Vineyard at Painted Moon by Susan Mallery.

New Graphic Novels

The crossroads at midnight by Abby Howard.
The great American dust bowl by written & illustrated by Don Brown.
Fever year by written and illustrated by Don Brown.
The Harlem Hellfighters by Max Brooks ; illustrated by Caanan White.
Flamer by Mike Curato.
The magic fish by Trung Le Nguyen.
Brightly woven by Alexandra Bracken ; adapted by Leigh Dragoon ; art by Kit Seaton ; lettering by Chris Dickey.
Be more chill by Ned Vizzini ; adapted by David Levithan ; art by Nick Bertozzi
Locke & key. by written by Joe Hill ; art by Gabriel Rodriguez.
Locke & Key. by written by Joe Hill ; art by Gabriel Rodriguez ; colors by Jay Fotos ; letters by Robbie Robins.
Locke & Key. by Joe Hill ; art by Gabriel Rodriguez.
Fault lines in the constitution, the graphic novel by written by Cynthia Levinson and Sanford Levinson ; art by Ally Shwed ; color by Gerardo Alba Rojas ; lettering by Angela Boyle.
Long way down by Jason Reynolds ; illustrated by Danica Novgorodoff.
Invisible differences by story by Julie Dachez ; adaptation, illustrations, and colors by Mademoiselle Caroline ; Inspired by and in collaboration with Fabienne Vaslet ; [translated by Edward Gauvin].
Teen Titans. by writer, Kami Garcia ; artist, Gabriel Picolo with Rob Haynes ; colorist, David Calderon ; letterer, Gabriela Downie.
Eat, and love yourself by story and art by Sweeney Boo ; colored by Joana Lafuente ; lettered by David Hopkins ; script translated by Edward Gauvin.
The dark matter of Mona Starr by Laura Lee Gulledge.
Dark Agents by Janina Scarlet, PhD ; illustrations by Vince Alvendia.
Mooncakes by written by Suzanne Walker ; illustrated by Wendy Xu ; lettered by Joamette Gil.
Miles Morales. by writer, Brian Michael Bendis.
The legend of Zelda by story and art by Akira Himekawa ; translation, John Werry ; English adaptation, Stan! ; touch-up art and lettering, Evan Waldinger.
The legend of Zelda. by story and art by Akira Himekawa ; translation, John Werry ; English adaptation, Stan! ; touch-up art & lettering, Evan Waldinger.
The legend of Zelda by story and art by Akira Himekawa ; translation, John Werry ; English adaptation, Stan! ; touch-up art & lettering, Evan Waldinger.
Go with the flow by Lily Williams & Karen Schneemann.
DCeased by Tom Taylor, writer ; Trevor Hairsine, Stefano Gaudiano [and others], artists ; Rain Beredo, colorist  ; Saida Temofonte, letterer ; Francesco Mattina, collection cover artist.
Girl on film by written by Cecil Castellucci ; illustrated by Vicky Leta, Melissa Duffy, V. Gagnon & Jon Berg ; colored by Kieran Quigley & Joana Lafuente ; lettered by Mike Fiorentino.
Naruto. by story and art by Masashi Kishimoto.
Making comics by Lynda Barry.
Joe Quinn's Poltergeist by David Almond ; illustrated by Dave McKean
The book of ballads by [contributed] by Charles Vess [and others].
Miles Morales by writer, Brian Michael Bendis ; artists, David Marquez, Pepe Larraz, Sara Pichelli ; color artist, Justin Ponsor ; letterer, VC's Cory Petit.
Are you listening? by Tillie Walden.
Batman by Brian Azzarello, writer ; Lee Bermejo, art and covers ; Jared K. Fletcher, letterer.
This place by foreword by Alicia Elliott ; stories by Kateri Akiwenzie-Damm [and 10 others] ; illustration and colours by Tara Audibert [and 9 others].
Pumpkinheads by written by Rainbow Rowell ; illustrated by Faith Erin Hicks ; color by Sarah Stern.
They called us enemy by written by George Takei, Justin Eisinger, Steven Scott ; art by Harmony Becker.
The amazing Spider-Man by "Contains material originally published in magazine form as Amazing Spider-Man #1-11"--Page facing title page.
Miles Morales. by Saladin Ahmed, writer ; Javier Garron, artist ; David Curiel, color artist ; VC's Cory Petit, letterer.
Ms. Marvel. by writer, G. Willow Wilson ; artist, Adrian Alphona ; color artist, Ian Herring ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna.
Ms. Marvel. by [writer, G. Willow Wilson ; artists, Takeshi Miyazawa, Adrian Alphona, Nico Leon].
Joker by Brian Azzarello, writer ; Lee Bermejo, penciller ; Mick Gray, Lee Bermejo, inkers ; Patricia Mulvihill, colorist ; Robert Clark, letterer.
Teen Titans by written by Kami Garcia ; illustrated by Gabriel Picolo.
Kid gloves by Lucy Knisley.
The Giver by adapted and illustrated by P. Craig Russell ; illustrated by Galen Showman, Scott Hampton.

New Kids Books

Chain of iron by Cassandra Clare.
Minecraft by Max Brooks.
Don't hug Doug by by Carrie Finison ; drawings by Daniel Wiseman.
Hedgehog of Oz by Cory Leonardo.
The gilded ones by Namina Forna.
The desolations of Devil's Acre by by Ransom Riggs.
Ancestor approved by edited by Cynthia Leitich Smith.
Love is for losers by Wibke Brueggemann.
Never grow up by Karen Kingsbury and Tyler Russell.
Home is in between by words by Mitali Perkins ; illustrations by Lavanya Naidu.
The best place in the world by Petr Horacek.
Flower child by Brigette Barrager.
A court of silver flames by Sarah J. Maas.
Cathedral of bones by A.J. Steiger.
Game changer by Neal Shusterman.
All along the river / [jef] by Magnus Weightman ; English text by Magnus Weightman.
Ten little dumplings by Larissa Fan ; Cindy Wume, illustrator.
Milo imagines the world by words by Matt de la Pena; pictures by Christian Robinson.
Shy Willow by Cat Min.
Ella's night lights by Lucy Fleming.
Froggy picks a pumpkin by by Jonathan London ; illustrated by Frank Remkiewicz.
Froggy goes to the library by by Jonathan London ; illustrated by Frank Remkiewicz.
The girl from Shadow Springs by Ellie Cypher.
The electric kingdom by David Arnold.
The iron raven by Julie Kagawa
Tunnel of bones by Victoria Schwab.
What's the point of math? by [writers, Ben Ffrancon Davis, Junaid Mubeen ; illustrator, Clarisse Hassan].
How to catch a clover thief by Elise Parsley.
We're better together by by Eileen Spinelli ; illustrated by Ekaterina Trukhan.
Little Miss Stoneybrook... and Dawn by Ann M. Martin.
No reading allowed by Raj Haldar & Chris Carpenter ; pictures by Bryce Gladfelter.
Froggy goes to camp by by Jonathan London ; illustrated by Frank Remkiewicz
Froggy learns to swim by by Jonathan London ; illustrated by Frank Remkiewicz.
Opening the road by by Keila V. Dawson ; illustrated by Alleanna Harris.
I am not a toilet paper roll by [written, designed, illustrated and packaged by: Dynamo Limited].
Froggy builds a snowman by by Jonathan London ; illustrated by Frank Remkiewicz.
Ground Zero by Alan Gratz.
A year full of celebrations by Christopher Corr and Claire Grace.
Snow birds by words by Kirsten Hall ; pictures by Jenni Desmond.
Legacy by Nikki Grimes ; artwork by Vanessa Brantley-Newton, Cozbi A. Cabrera, Nina Crews [and 16 others].
Race against time by Sandra Neil Wallace & Rich Wallace.
The Passover guest by written by Susan Kusel ; illustrated by Sean Rubin.
Bedtime ballet by by Kallie George ; pictures by Shanda McCloskey.
Into the heartless wood by Joanna Ruth Meyer.
Ruth objects by written by Doreen Rappaport ; illustrated by Eric Velasquez.

New DVDs

It. [DVD videorecording] by New Line Cinema presents a Double Dream/Vertigo Entertainment/Rideback production; produced by Barbara Muschietti, Dan Lin, Roy Lee ; screenplay by Gary Dauberman ; directed by Andy Muschietti.
It by New Line Cinema presents ; in association with RatPac-Dune Entertainment ; a Vertigo Entertainment/Lin Pictures production ; a KatzSmith production ; produced by Roy Lee, Dan Lin, Seth Grahame-Smith, David Katzenberg, Barbara Muschietti ; screenplay by Chase Palmer & Cary Fukunaga and Gary Dauberman ; directed by Andy Muschietti.
Planet Earth 2 [DVD] by BBC Earth.
Outlander. [videorecording] by Left Bank Pictures ; Story Mining & Supply Co. ; Tall Ship Productions ; Sony Pictures Television ; produced by David Brown ; executive producer, Matthew B. Roberts ; executive producers, Ronald D. Moore [and six others] ; developed by Ronald D. Moore.
Outlander. [videorecording] by Left Bank Pictures ; Story Mining & Supply Co. ; Tall Ship Productions ; Sony Pictures Television ; produced by David Brown ; executive producer, Matthew B. Roberts ; executive producers, Ronald D. Moore [and six others] ; based on the series of books by Diana Gabaldon ; developed by Ronald D. Moore.
The Comey rule by Showtime presents ; written and directed by Billy Ray ; produced by Terry Gould ; producer, Cari-Esta Albert ; The Story Factory ; Secret Hideout ; CBS Television Studios.
Groundhog Day [videorecording] by Columbia Pictures ; produced by Trevor Albert, Harold Ramis ; directed by Harold Ramis ; screenplay by Harold Ramis, Danny Rubin.
Star Wars - The Last Jedi [videorecording]. by 03/27/2018.
Bill & Ted face the music [videorecording] by Orion Pictures, Tin-Rez, Dugan Entertainment present ; in association with Endeavor Content ; a Many Rivers & Hammerstone production ; produced by Scott Kroopf, Alex Lebovici, David Haring, Steve Ponce, Ed Solomon, Alex Winter ; written by Chris Matheson & Ed Solomon ; directed by Dean Parisot.
Mulan [DVD videorecording] by Disney presents ; a Jason T. Reed/Good Fear production ; produced by Chris Bender and Jake Weiner, Jason T. Reed ; screenplay by Rick Jaffa & Amanda Silver and Lauren Hynek & Elizabeth Maring ; directed by Niki Caro.
Possessor by writer/director, Brandon Cronenberg.
Birds of prey [videorecording] by directed by Cathy Yan ; written by Christina Hodson ; produced by Margot Robbie, Bryan Unkeless, Sue Kroll ; a Warner Bros. Pictures presentation ; a LuckyChap Entertainment production ; a Clubhouse Pictures production ; a Kroll & Co. Entertainment production.
Saint Frances [DVD videorecording] by Oscilloscope Laboratories and Runaway Train present in association with Easy Open Productions and Metropolitan Entertainment ; screenplay by Kelly O'Sullivan ; director, Alex Thompson.
Star Wars. [videorecording] by [Lucasfilm Ltd.] ; produced by Howard Kazanjian ; screenplay by Lawrence Kasdan and George Lucas ; story by George Lucas ; directed by Richard Marquand.
Star wars. [videorecording] by Lucasfilm Ltd. ; produced by Rick McCallum ; written by George Lucas ; directed by George Lucas.
The crown. [DVD videorecording] by a Netflix original series ; created by Peter Morgan ; Sony Pictures Television ; Left Bank Pictures.
The crown. [DVD videorecording] by created by Peter Morgan.
The crown. by Originally released as a motion picture in 2016.
Blackbird [videorecording] by screenplay by Christian Torpe ; directed by Roger Michell.
Spontaneous [dvd] by director, Brian Duffield.
True history of the Kelly gang [videorecording] by director, Justin Kurzel ; screenwriter, Shaun Grant.
Star Trek: Picard by created by Akiva Goldsman & Michael Chabon & Kirsten Beyer & Alex Kurtzman.
The hobbit [videorecording] by New Line Cinema and Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures present a Wingnut Films production ; produced by Carolynne Cunningham, Zane Weiner, Fran Walsh, Peter Jackson ; screenplay by Fran Walsh & Philippa Boyens & Peter Jackson & Guillermo del Toro ; directed by Peter Jackson.
The New Mutants [videorecording] by Twentieth Century Studios presents ; in association with Marvel Entertainment ; a Kinberg Genre/Sunswept Entertainment production ; produced by Simon Kinberg, Karen Rosenfelt, Lauren Shuler Donner ; written by Josh Boone & Knate Lee ; directed by Josh Boone.
In the electric mist [videorecording] by an Ithaca Pictures/Little Bear Production in association with TF1 International ; produced by Michael Fitzgerald, Frédéric Bourboulon ; screenplay by Jerzy Kromolowski, Mary Olson-Kromolowski ; directed by Bertrand Tavernier.
Moonrise kingdom [videorecording] by Focus Features and Indian Paintbrush present an American Empirical picture ; produced by Wes Anderson ... [et al.] ; written by Wes Anderson and Roman Coppola ; directed by Wes Anderson.
The booksellers by Greenwich Entertainment presents ; a Blackletter Films production ; produced by Judith Mizrachy, Dan Wechsler, D.W. Young ; co-producer, Debera McCltchy ; directed by D.W. Young.
Military wives [videorecording] by directed by Peter Cattaneo.
My brilliant friend. by Home Box Office ; director, Saverio Costanzo.
Go further [videorecording (DVD)] by Sphinx Productions presents in association with Boneyard Entertainment, Cameraplanet Productions and Chum Television, a Ron Mann fillm ; produced and directed by Ron Mann.
Winter. by Acorn Media ; created by Michaeley O'Brien and Sarah Smith ; written by Michaeley O'Brien, Sarah Smith, and Jeff Truman ; directed by Samantha Lang [and 3 others] ; produced by Rebecca Gibney [and 2 others].
Blackfish [videorecording] by Magnolia Pictures, CNN Films and Our Turn Productions ; directed and co-written by Gabriela Cowperthwaite ; produced by CNN Films.
Batman begins / DVD [videorecording] by Warner Bros. Pictures presents in association with Legendary Pictures ; a Syncopy production ; produced by Emma Thomas, Charles Roven, Larry Franco ; story by David S. Goyer ; screenplay by Christopher Nolan and David S. Goyer ; directed by Christopher Nolan.
Terry Thomas Comedy double feature [videorecording]. by "Too many crooks" originally released in 1959 ; "Make mine mink" originally released in 1960.
Hidden. by produced by Hannah Thomas ; written by Mark Andrew, Caryl Lewis, James Rourke, Jeff Murphy, Ed Talfan ; directed by Gareth Bryn, Eric Styles, Chris Forster.
Deep water [videorecording] by Screen Australia and SBS Australia present ; in association with Screen NSW ; a Blackfella Films production ; director, Shawn Seet ; producers, Darren Dale & Miranda Dear ; writers, Kris Wyld, Kym Goldsworthy.
Land girls [DVD videorecording] by BBC ; produced by Erika Hossington ; directed by Steve Hughes.
Fisherman's friends [videorecording] by director, Christ Foggin ; written by Meg Leonard, Nick Moorcroft ; producers, James Spring, Meg Leonard, Nick Moorcroft.
A kind of murder by Sierra Picutres presents ; in association with 120dB Films and Electric Shadow Company ; a Killer Films production ; a Blue PM production ; directed by Andy Goddard ; screenplay by Susan Boyd ; produced by Christine Vachon, Ted Hope, Kelly McCormick, Susan Boyd.
Billionaire Boys Club [videorecording] by director, James Cox ; writers, James Cox, Captain Mauzner ; producers, Holly Wiersma [and three others].
The assassination of Jesse James by the coward Robert Ford [videorecording] by Warner Bros. Pictures ; Jesse Films, Inc. ; Scott Free Productions ; Plan B Entertainment ; Alberta Film Entertainment ; Virtual Studios ; produced by Jules Daly, Dede Gardner, Brad Pitt, Ridley Scott, David Valdes ; screenplay by Andrew Dominik ; directed by Andrew Dominik.
The good heart [videorecording] by Magnolia Pictures, Zik Zak Filmworks and Wild Bunch in association with Ex Nihlo ... [et al.] ; produced by Sk©ðli Fr. Malmquist, Thor S. Sigurj©đnsson ; written and directed by Dagur K©Łri.
What we did on our holiday . by producers, David M. Thompson, Dan Winch ; writers/directors, Andy Hamilton & Guy Jenkin.
3rd rock from the sun, the complete season one (DVD) [videorecording] by 09/13/2011.

New Kids DVDs

Pokémon black & white [videorecording] by Originally released as motion pictures 2011-2013.
Avatar, the last airbender. [videorecording] by Nickelodeon ; created by Michael Dante DiMartino, Bryan Konietzko ; directed by Giancarlo Volpe [and others] ; written by Elizabeth Welch Ehasz [and others].
Descendants 2 by directed by Kenny Ortega ; written by Josann McGibbon, Sara Parriott.
Descendants 3 [dvd] by director, Kenny Ortega ; writers, Josann McGibbon, Sara Parriott.
Onward by producer, Kori Rae ; director, Dan Scanlon ; writers, Dan Scanlon, Jason Headley, Keith Bunin.
Pokemon diamond and pearl 4-movie collection [videorecording] by Originally released as motion pictures 2007-2010.
The cat returns by a Studio Ghibli production ; screenplay by Reiko Yoshida ; produced by Toshio Suzuki and Nozomu Takahashi ; directed by Hiroyuki Morita.
Whisper of the heart [dvd] by screenplay and storyboards by Hayao Miyazaki ; producer, Toshio Suzuki ; directed by Yoshifumi Kond¿‍ ; ADR production, Buena Vista Sound Services ; screenplay by Cindy Davis Hewitt, Donald H. Hewitt.
Dolittle [dvd] by produced by Susan Downey, Jeff Kirschenbaum, Joe Roth ; written by Stephen Gaghan, Dan Gregor, Doug Mand, Chris McKay ; directed by Stephen Gaghan.
Pokemon movie collection. by "Pokemon movie collection, three phenomenal adventures."--Container.
Descendants by written by Josanna McGibbon, Sara Parriott ; directed by Kenny Ortega.
The pirate fairy [Blu-ray videorecording] by DisneyToon Studios ; directed by Peggy Holmes ; produced by Jenni Magee-Cook ; story by John Lasseter ... [et al.] ; screenplay by Jeffrey M. Howard and Kate Kondell.
Barbie in Princess power [DVD videorecording] by Universal ; Mattel Playground Productions presents ; directed by Zeke Norton ; written by Marsha Griffin ; produced by Margaret M. Dean, Shelley Dvi-Vardhana.
Wonder pets! [videorecording] by Little Airplane Productions.
Freaky Friday [videorecording] by Casual Friday Productions ; Gunn Films ; producer, Andrew Gunn ; screenplay writer, Heather Hach ; director, Mark S. Waters.
Dora and the lost city of gold by Paramount Pictures, Paramount Players and Nickelodeon Movies present in association with Walden Media and MRC ; produced by Kristin Burr ; screenplay by Nicholas Stoller and Matthew Robinson ; directed by James Bobin.
Abominable by DreamWorks Animation and Pearl Studios ; directors, Jill Culton, Todd Wilderman ; written by Jill Culton.
Sonic the Hedgehog by Paramount Pictures presents ; in association with Sega Sammy Group ; an Original Film/Marza Animation Planet/Blub Studio production ; produced by Neal H. Moritz, Toby Ascher, Takeshi Ito, Neal H. Moritz, Toru Nakahara ; written by Pat Casey & Josh Miller ; directed by Jeff Fowler.
Pokemon 4ever [videorecording] ; Pokemon heroes, the movie by Echo Bridge Home Entertainment.
Toy story 3 [videorecording] by Walt Disney Pictures presents a Pixar Animation Studios film ; produced by Darla K. Anderson ; story by John Lasseter, Andrew Stanton and Lee Unkrich ; screenplay by Michael Arndt ; directed by Lee Unkrich.
Toy story 2 [videorecording] by Walt Disney Pictures presents a Pixar Animation Studios film ; produced by Helene Plotkin and Karen Robert Jackson ; original story by John Lasseter ... [and others] ; screenplay by Andrew Stanton ... [and others] ; directed by John Lasseter.
Labyrinth [videorecording] by the Jim Henson Company and Lucasfilm Ltd. presents a Jim Henson film ; produced by Eric Rattray ; story by Dennis Lee and Jim Henson ; screenplay by Terry Jones ; directed by Jim Henson.
Casper [videorecording] by Universal Pictures presents an Amblin Entertainment Production in association with The Harvey Entertainment Company ; producer, Colin Wilson ; writers, Sherri Stner, Deanna Oliver ; director, Brad Silberling.
Monster house [DVD videorecording] by Columbia Pictures presents in association with Relativity Media ; an Imagemovers/Amblin production ; produced by Jack Rapke, Steve Starkey ; story by Dan Harmon & Rob Schrab ; screenplay by Dan Harmon & Rob Schrab and Pamela Pettler ; directed by Gil Kenan.
Scooby-Doo [videorecording] by Warner Bros. Pictures presents a Mosaic Media Group production, a Raja Gosnell film ; producers, Charles Roven, Richard Suckle ; screenplay writer, James Gunn ; story, Craig Titley, James Gunn ; director, Raja Gosnell.
Scooby-Doo 2 [videorecording] by Warner Bros. ; Mosaic Media Group ; producers, Charles Roven, Richard Suckle ; written by James Gunn ; directed by Raja Gosnell.
The Cat in the Hat [videorecording] by Universal Pictures, Dreamworks Pictures, Imagine Entertainment present a Brian Grazer production ; produced by Brian Grazer ; screenplay by Alec Berg & David Mandel & Jeff Schaffer ; directed by Bo Welch.
Frozen II [videorecording] by Walt Disney Pictures ; directed by Chris Buck, Jennifer Lee ; screenplay by Jennifer Lee ; story by Jennifer Lee, Chris Buck, Marc E. Smith, Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez ; produced by Peter Del Vecho.
Aladdin by Disney presents ; Rideback production ; produced by Dan Lin, Jonathan Eirich ; screenplay by John August and Guy Ritchie ; directed by Guy Ritchie.
Tall tale [videorecording] by Walt Disney Pictures presents in association with Caravan Pictures a Jeremiah Chechik film ; written by Steven L. Bloom, Robert Rodat ; produced by Joe Roth, Roger Birnbaum ; directed by Jeremiah Chechik.
Nim's Island [videorecording] by Walden Media ; produced by Paula Mazur ; co-produced by Alan Edward Bell ; screenplay by Joseph Kwong & Paula Mazur and Mark Levin & Jennifer Flackett ; directed by Jennifer Flackett, Mark Levin.
The lion king [videorecording] by producers, John Favreau, Karen Gilchrist, Jeffrey Silver ; writer, Jeff Nathanson ; director, Jon Favreau.
Toy story 4 [videorecording] by Disney presents a Pixar Animation Studios film ; directed by Josh Cooley ; produced by Jonas Rivera, Mark Nielsen ; screenplay by Stephany Folsom and Andrw Stanton.
My neighbor Totoro [videorecording] by Disney presents a Studio Ghibli film ; Tokuma Shoten presents a Studio Ghibli production, a Hayao Miyazaki film ; original story and screenplay by Hayao Miyazaki ; directed by Hayao Miyazaki.
The witches [videorecording] by Warner Bros. Pictures ; Jim Henson Productions ; screenplay by Allan Scott ; produced by Mark Shivas ; director, Nicolas Roeg.
Song of the sea by GKids ; Cartoon Saloon [and four others] present ; a film by Tomm Moore ; produced by Tomm Moore [and ten others] ; screenplay by Will Collins ; based on an original story by Tomm Moore ; a film by Tomm Moore.
Spirited away [videorecording] by Walt Disney Studios presents ; a Studio Ghibli film ; Nippon Television Network ; Dentsu ; Tohokushinsha Film and Mitsubishi present ; original story and screenplay by Hayao Miyazaki ; produced by Toshio Suzuki ; directed by Hayao Miyazaki.
Ponyo [videorecording] by directed by Hayao Miyazaki.
Howl's moving castle [videorecording] by  Walt Disney Home Entertainment presents a Studio Ghibli film ; Dentsu Music and Entertainment, Inc. ; Mitsubishi Corporation ; NTV ; Tohokushinska Film Corp. ; Tokuma Shoten ; produced by Rick Dempsey, Ned Lott, Toshio Suzuki ; screenplay, Hayao Miyazaki ; directed by Hayao Miyazaki.
Kiki's delivery service by produced and directed by Hayao Miyazaki ; original story by Eiko Kadono ; screenplay by Hayao Miyazaki.
The Breadwinner by produced by Angelina Jolie, Anthony Leo, Tomm Moore, Andrew Rosen, Paul Young ; written by Anita Doron, Deborah Ellis ; directed by Nora Twomey.
Cloudy with a chance of meatballs 2 [videorecording]. by James Caan, Andy Samberg, Neil Patrick Harris, Anna Faris, Terry Crews, Bill Hader, Benjamin Bratt, Will Forte.
Cloudy with a chance of meatballs [dvd] by produced by Pam Marsden ; screenplay written and directed by Phil Lord, Chris Miller.
Pok©♭mon Detective Pikachu by Warner Bros. Pictures and Legendary Pictures present ; a Legendary Pictures production ; in association with Toho Co., Ltd. ; produced by Mary Parent, Cale Boyter, Hidenaga Katakami, Don McGowan ; story by Dan Hernandez & Benji Samit and Nicole Perlman ; screenplay by Dan Hernandez & Benji Samit and Rob Letterman and Derek Connolly ; directed by Rob Letterman.
The black cauldron [videorecording] by Walt Disney Pictures in association with Silver Screen Partners II ; produced by Joe Hale ; story by David Jonas ... [et al.] ; directed by Ted Berman & Richard Rich.
Peter Rabbit by Columbia Pictures and Sony Pictures Animation present ; in association with 2.0 Entertainment ; an Animal Logic Entertainment/Olive Bridge Entertainment production ; produced by Will Gluck, Zareh Nalbandian ; screen story and screenplay by Rob Lieber and Will Gluck ; directed by Will Gluck.

New Audiobooks

The sentinel [sound recording] by Lee Child and Andrew Child
A promised land by Barack Obama.
The invisible life of Addie LaRue by V.E. Schwab.
Buddy Holly. by Rock music.
All the devils are here by Louise Penny.
The blessing way [sound recording] by Tony Hillerman.
Robert Ludlum's the Bourne ascendancy [sound recording] by Eric Van Lustbader.
One last lie by Paul Doiron.
The boy from the woods. by Harlan Coben.
Midnight in Chernobyl by Adam Higginbotham.
The night fire by Michael Connelly.
Blue moon [compact disc] by Lee Child.
The bride collector [sound recording] by Ted Dekker.
Conviction by Denise Mina.
The institute [sound recording] by Stephen King.
City of girls by Elizabeth Gilbert.
A better man [sound recording] by Louise Penny.
Chances are... by Richard Russo.
Educated [sound recording] by Tara Westover.
All the light we cannot see [sound recording] by Anthony Doerr.
Redemption : [sound recording] by David Baldacci.
The great alone [sound recording] by Kristin Hannah.
A spark of light [sound recording] by Jodi Picoult.
Neon prey by John Sandford.
The tattooist of Auschwitz by Heather Morris.
When all is said by Anne Griffin.
Wolf pack [sound recording] by C.J. Box.
The midnight plan of the repo man [sound recording] by W. Bruce Cameron.
Where the crawdads sing [sound recording] by Delia Owens.
Good neighbor by Maxwell King.
The greater journey by David McCullough.
The assassin by Clive Cussler and Justin Scott.
London bridges [sound recording] by by James Patterson.
Mr. Paradise / A [sound recording] by Elmore Leonard.
Cold fire [sound recording] by Dean Koontz.
Dust by Patricia Cornwell.
Indemnity only [compact disc] by Sara Paretsky.
The third gate [sound recording] by Lincoln Child.
Peace like a river [compact disc] by Leif Enger.
Winter garden [sound recording] by Kristin Hannah.
Nighthawk  [sound recording] by Clive Cussler and Graham Brown
Havana storm by Clive Cussler and Dirk Cussler.

New Kids Audiobooks

Before the ever after by Jacqueline Woodson.
The ickabog by J.K. Rowling.
The hobbit by J.R.R. Tolkien.
All the days past, all the days to come by Mildred D. Taylor.
The tale of Despereaux/ [sound recording] by by Kate DiCamillo
Harry Potter and the sorcerer's stone [sound recording] by J.K. Rowling.
Charlotte's web by by E.B. White.
Strawberry girl by Lois Lenski.
All-of-a-kind family by by Sydney Taylor.
Peter Pan by by J.M. Barrie.
The cricket in Times Square by by George Selden.
Stuart Little [sound recording] by E.B. White.
The Arnold Lobel audio collection / [sound recording] by Unabridged.
Ramona Quimby, age 8 by Beverly Cleary.
The Bunnicula collection [sound recording] by Deborah and James Howe.
Junie B. Jones collection by Barbara Park.
The train to impossible places : a cursed delivery by P.G. Bell ; illustrations by Matt Sharack.
The Story Collector (CD) [compact disc] by Kristin O'Donnell Tubb.
Alice through the looking glass by Lewis Carroll ; dramatised by Hattie Naylor ; a BBC radio full cast dramatisation starring Ken Campbell, Windsor Davies & John Bird.
Marge in charge [sound recording] by Isla Fisher.
Out of wonder by Kwame Alexander with Chris Colderley and Marjory Wentworth.
Hans Christian Andersen's fairy tales by Hans Christian Andersen ; translation by Erik Christian Haugaard.
Wonder [sound recording] by R.J. Palacio.
Refugee by Alan Gratz.
Rush Revere and the first patriots [sound recording] by Rush Limbaugh.
Assassin's blade : [compact disc] by Sarah J. Maas.
The fault in our stars [sound recording] by John Green.
How to train your dragon. [compact disc] by Cressida Cowell.
Harry Potter and the goblet of fire [sound recording] by J.K. Rowling.
Code name Verity [sound recording] by Elizabeth Wein.
The boy who owned the school [compact disc] by Gary Paulsen.
Stumptown kid [sound recording] by Carol Gorman & Ron J. Findley.
Riding freedom [sound recording] by by Pam Muñoz Ryan.
Old Yeller [compact disc] by by Fred Gipson.
The long winter [sound recording] by by Laura Ingalls Wilder.
By the shores of Silver Lake [sound recording] by Laura Ingalls Wilder.
Farmer boy [sound recording] by Laura Ingalls Wilder.