Clicking on a cover image will allow you to check availability and place a hold through the online catalog. Please contact the library if you need to set up a username and password.

To access e-books and audiobooks, use the CloudLibrary.

New At the TFL

Lady Sunshine by Amy Mason Doan.
The Titanic sisters by Patricia Falvey.
Complications by Danielle Steel.
Bloodless by Douglas Preston & Lincoln Child.
Gone for good by Joanna Schaffhausen.
Cul-de-sac by Joy Fielding.
If the shoe fits by Julie Murphy.
We're not broken by Eric Garcia.
Once there were wolves by Charlotte McConaghy.
The guilt trip by Sandie Jones.
Viral by Robin Cook.
Vortex by Catherine Coulter.
Dark waters by Katherine Arden.
Fresh by Margot Wood.
Red truck, yellow truck by Michelle Robinson, Jez Tuya.
Stanley's library by William Bee.
Dead by dawn by Paul Doiron.
Mary Anne's bad-luck mystery by Ann M. Martin.
I alone can fix it by Carol Leonnig and Philip Rucker.
The leaf thief by Alice Hemming ; illustrated by Nicola Slater.
Wild kratts. by Widescreen.
The LEGO movie 2. by Warner Bros. Pictures presents, in association with LEGO System A/S, a Rideback/Lord Miller/Vertigo Entertainment production ; story by Phil Lord & Christopher Miller and Matthew Fogel ; screenplay by Phil Lord & Christopher Miller ; produced by Dan Lin, p.g.a. [and four others] ; directed by Mike Mitchell.
Big dark hole by Jeffrey Ford
Billy Summers [compact disc] by Stephen King.
Tin camp road by Ellen Airgood.
Down range by Taylor Moore.
Blind tiger by Sandra Brown.
The coldest case by Martin Walker.
The maidens by Alex Michaelides.
Clark and Division by Naomi Hirahara.
Breathe by Joyce Carol Oates.
We are the Brennans by Tracey Lange.
Songbirds by Christy Lefteri.
The girls who stepped out of line by Major General Mari K. Eder, U.S. Army, Retired
We were never here by Andrea Bartz.
Class act by Stuart Woods.

New Adult Books

Cloud cuckoo land by Anthony Doerr.
The long war by David Loyn.
The love songs of W.E.B. Du Bois by Honoree Fanonne Jeffers
The Christmas wedding guest by Susan Mallery.
Exercised by Daniel E. Lieberman
The man who died twice by Richard Osman.
Hot to trot by M.C. Beaton with R.W. Green.
The wish by Nicholas Sparks.
Santa cruise by Fern Michaels.
Olga by Bernhard Schlink ; translated from the German by Charlotte Collins.
The unknown by Heather Graham.
The burning by Jonathan Kellerman and Jesse Kellerman.
Wildland by Evan Osnos.
Daughter of the morning star by Craig Johnson.
A darker reality by Anne Perry.
An impossible promise by Jude Deveraux and Tara Sheets.
Late city by Robert Olen Butler.
Bewilderment by Richard Powers.
Her perfect life by Hank Phillippi Ryan.
The jailhouse lawyer by James Patterson and Nancy Allen.
Guinness world records. by Includes index.
In the company of heroes by by James Kitfield.
Harlem shuffle by Colson Whitehead.
A play for the end of the world by Jai Chakrabarti.
Rizzio by Denise Mina.
Child in the valley by Gordy Sauer.
Travels with George by Nathaniel Philbrick ; map illustrations by Jeffrey L. Ward.
Fuzz by Mary Roach.
The war for Gloria by Atticus Lish.
The magician by Colm Toibin.
The great glorious goddamn of it all by Josh Ritter.
Enemy at the gates by by Kyle Mills.
Apples never fall by Liane Moriarty.
The heron's cry by Ann Cleeves.
The house of ashes by Stuart Neville.
Forgotten in death by J.D. Robb.
L.A. weather by Maria Amparo Escandon
The night she disappeared by Lisa Jewell.
Robert B. Parker's stone's throw by Mike Lupica.
Dark things I adore by Katie Lattari.
Beautiful world, where are you by Sally Rooney.
Shutdown by Adam Tooze.
You can run by Karen Cleveland.
Mythical creatures of Maine by Christopher Packard ; llustrated by Dan Kirchoff.
High stakes by Iris Johansen.
In the watchful city by S. Qiouyi Lu
Radar girls by Sara Ackerman.
The forest of vanishing stars by Kristin Harmel.
Behind the scenes by Elizabeth Keckley; introduction by Dolen Perkins-Valdez.

New Graphic Novels

Ghosts, goblins, and ninjas by by Felix Gumpaw ; illustrated by Glass House Graphics.
The accursed vampire by Madeline McGrane.
The Pathfinders Society. by Francesco Sedita & Prescott Seraydarian ; illustrated by Steve Hamaker.
A battle begins by Megan Miller.
The dire days of Willowweep manor by Shaenon K. Garrity ; [illustrated by] Christopher Baldwin.
Clash by by Kayla Miller ; color by Jess Lome ; lettering by Micah Myers.
The mystery of the Moon Tower by Francesco Sedita & Prescott Seraydarian ; illustrated by Steve Hamaker.
Karen's kittycat club by a graphic novel by Katy Farina ; with color by Braden Lamb.
Ghost island by by Jordan Quinn ; illustrated by Glass House Graphics.
Grumpy monkey. by by Suzanne Lang ; illustrated by Max Lang.
The okay witch and the hungry shadow. by by Emma Steinkellner.
Goldilocks by Chris Colfer ; illustrations by Jon Proctor.
Kyle's little sister by story & art by BonHyung Jeong.
Long distance by Whitney Gardner.
Maximum Ride by [James Patterson & NaRae Lee ; adaptation and illustration, NaRae Lee ; lettering, Abigail Blackman].
Maximum Ride by James Patterson & NaRae Lee ; adaptation and illustration, NaRae Lee ; lettering, Abigail Blackman].
Monster friends by Kaeti Vandorn.
Forget me Nat by Maria Scrivan, Maria Scrivan.
Nat enough by Maria Scrivan.
Miles Morales. by written by Justin A. Reynolds ; illustrated by Pablo Leon ; layouts by Geoffo ; letters by VC's Ariana Maher.
Complete the quest [juvenile graphic] by Brian McLachlan
Pup detectives. by written by Felix Gumpaw ; illustrated by Walmir Archanjo at Glass House Graphics.
Apple of my pie by Mika Song.
Pea, Bee, & Jay. by Brian "Smitty" Smith.
Henry Morgan by by Blake Hoena.
Mary Read by Christina Leaf.
Sir Francis Drake and the Trip Around the World by by Blake Hoena.
Ching Shih by by Christina Leaf.
Blackbeard by by Blake Hoena.
Anne Bonny by by Christina Leaf.
The girl from the sea by Molly Knox Ostertag ; color by Maarta Laiho.
The fifth quarter by Mike Dawson.
Lumberjanes. by written by Shannon Watters & Kat Leyh ; illustrated by Kanesha C. Bryant & Julia Madrigal.
Minecraft. by by Kristen Gudsnuk.
Just pretend by Tori Sharp.
Dusty Dabbert by written by Thom Roep ; pencils & inks by Piet Wijn ; colored by Studio Lenoardo ; translated by Marissa Moss.
Dragon Kingdom of Wrenly. by by Jordan Quinn ; illustrated by Ornella Greco at Glass House Graphics.
Truly Tyler by Terri Libenson.
Pilu of the woods by written, illustrated, colored & lettered by Mai K. Nguyen ; edited by Robin Herrera ; designed by Kate Z. Stone.
Simon and Chester by by Cale Atkinson.
Rocks and minerals by Andy Hirsch.
Power up by written by Sam Nisson ; illustrated by Darnell Johnson.
Diary of an 8-bit warrior graphic novel. by Cube Kid ; story adapted by Pirate Sourcil ; illustrated by Jez ; colored by Odone.
Dear DC Super-Villains by written by Michael Northrop ; illustrated by Gustavo Duarte ; colored by Cris Peter ; lettered by Wes Abbott.
The last kids on Earth by written by Max Brallier ; with illustrations by Douglas Holgate, Lorena Alvarez Gomez, Xavier Bonet, Jay Cooper, Christopher Mitten, and Anoosha Syed.
Dragon kingdom of Wrenly. by by Jordan Quinn ; illustrated by Ornella Greco at Glass House Graphics.

New Kids Books

Dark waters by Katherine Arden.
Fresh by Margot Wood.
Red truck, yellow truck by Michelle Robinson, Jez Tuya.
Stanley's library by William Bee.
Mary Anne's bad-luck mystery by Ann M. Martin.
The leaf thief by Alice Hemming ; illustrated by Nicola Slater.
Cat problems by by Jory John ; illustrated by Lane Smith.
Sydney & Taylor take a flying leap by Jacqueline Davis ; illustrated by Deborah Hocking.
Stowaway by John David Anderson.
The good, the bad, and the spooky by written by Jory John, cover illustration by Pete Oswald ; interior illustrations by Saba Joshaghani based on artwork by Pete Oswald.
Julia's house moves on by Ben Hatke.
The capybaras by Alfredo Soderguit ; translated by Elisa Amado.
The American Revolution by Kate Messner ; illustrated by Dylan Meconis.
The illustrated encyclopedia of the elements by by Lisa Congdon.
Dakota Crumb by Jamie Michalak ; illustrated by Kelly Murphy.
The great big one by J.C. Geiger.
Three little engines by by Bob McKinnon ; illustrated by Steve Johnson and Lou Fancher.
Not little by Maya Myers ; pictures by Hyewon Yum.
Creating art in nature by by Abby Colich.
Mimic makers by Kristen Nordstrom ; illustrated by Paul Boston.
Terrific! by Sophie Gilmore.
Little Bat in night school by Caldecott Honor winner and New York Times bestseller, Brian Lies.
Lala's words by by Gracey Zhang.
Angel by James Patterson.
Harry versus the first 100 days of school by Emily Jenkins ; illustrated by Pete Oswald.
Any way the wind blows by by Rainbow Rowell.
Minecraft by Nicky Drayden.
My contrary Mary by Cynthia Hand, Brodi Ashton, Jodi Meadows.
Where are the constellations? by by Stephanie Sabol ; illustrated by Laurie A. Conley.
This poison heart by Kalynn Bayron.
Time for school, little blue truck by Alice Schertle ; illustrated in the style of Jill McElmurry by John Joseph.
Slow down, tiny unicorn! by Rhiannon Findlay ; illustrated by Hanako Clulow.
Darling by K. Ancrum.
Mornings with Monet by by Barb Rosenstock ; illustrated by Mary Grandpr©♭.
Unsolved case files. by by Tom Sullivan.
The Titanic by Kate Messner ; illustrated by Matt Aytch Taylor.
Summertime sleepers by Melissa Stewart ; illustrated by Sarah S. Brannen.
The truth about parrots by Maxwell Eaton III.
Zuri Ray tries ballet by written by Tami Charles ; illustrated by Sharon Sordo.
The froggies do not want to sleep by Adam Gustavson.

New DVDs

12 angry men by story and screenplay by Reginald Rose ; produced by Henry Fonda and Reginald Rose ; directed by Sidney Lumet ; Orion-Nova ; a United Artists presentation.
Annie Hall [videorecording] by United Artists ; a Jack Rollins-Charles H. Joffe production ; written by Woody Allen and Marshall Brickman ; produced by Charles H. Joffe ; directed by Woody Allen.
Bowling for Columbine [videorecording] by United Artists and Alliance Atlantis present a Salter Street Films and VIF 2 production, a Dog Eat Dog Films production ; producers, Michael Moore ... [et al.] ; written and directed by Michael Moore.
Hotel Rwanda [videorecording] by United Artists presents, in association with Lions Gate Entertainment ; directed by Terry George ; written by Keir Pearson & Terry George ; produced by A. Kitman Ho, Terry George ; a United Kingdom/South Africa/Italy co-production, in association with the Industrial Development Corporation of South Africa ; a Miracle Pictures ... [et al.] production.
Ready player one [dvd] by Warner Bros. Pictures and Amblin Entertainment present in association with Village Roadshow Pictures; produced by Donald De Line, Kristie Macosho Krieger, Steven Spielberg, Dan Farah ; screenplay by Zak Penn and Ernest Cline ; directed by Stephen Spielberg.
Dune [videorecording]. by Closed captioned for the hearing impaired.
Con Air [videorecording] by Touchstone Pictures presents ; a Jerry Bruckheimer production ; produced by Jerry Bruckheimer ; written by Scott Rosenberg ; directed by Simon West.
Coming to America [dvd] by director, John Landis.
A perfect planet [videorecording] by Release date: 03/30/2021.
Baby driver [videorecording] by Tristar Pictures and MRC present ; a Working Title/Big Talk Pictures production ; a film by Edgar Wright ; produced by Nira Park, Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner ; written and directed by Edgar Wright.
Kong [dvd] by a Warner Bros. release of a Legendary Pictures, Tencent Pictures production ; produced by Alex Garcia, Jon Jashni, Mary Parent, Thomas Tull ; screenplay, Dan Gilroy, Max Borenstein, Derek Connolly ; directed by Jordan Vogt-Roberts.
Pet sematary [videorecording] by directed by Mary Lambert.
Wonder Woman 1984 [videorecording]. by 03/30/2021.
Ghostbusters [videorecording] by Columbia Pictures presents an Ivan Reitman film ; a Black Rhino/Brillstein production ; produced by Ivan Reitman ; written by Dan Aykroyd and Harold Ramis ; directed by Ivan Reitman.
It. [DVD videorecording] by New Line Cinema presents a Double Dream/Vertigo Entertainment/Rideback production; produced by Barbara Muschietti, Dan Lin, Roy Lee ; screenplay by Gary Dauberman ; directed by Andy Muschietti.
It by New Line Cinema presents ; in association with RatPac-Dune Entertainment ; a Vertigo Entertainment/Lin Pictures production ; a KatzSmith production ; produced by Roy Lee, Dan Lin, Seth Grahame-Smith, David Katzenberg, Barbara Muschietti ; screenplay by Chase Palmer & Cary Fukunaga and Gary Dauberman ; directed by Andy Muschietti.
Planet Earth 2 [DVD] by BBC Earth.
Outlander. [videorecording] by Left Bank Pictures ; Story Mining & Supply Co. ; Tall Ship Productions ; Sony Pictures Television ; produced by David Brown ; executive producer, Matthew B. Roberts ; executive producers, Ronald D. Moore [and six others] ; developed by Ronald D. Moore.
Outlander. [videorecording] by Left Bank Pictures ; Story Mining & Supply Co. ; Tall Ship Productions ; Sony Pictures Television ; produced by David Brown ; executive producer, Matthew B. Roberts ; executive producers, Ronald D. Moore [and six others] ; based on the series of books by Diana Gabaldon ; developed by Ronald D. Moore.
The Comey rule by Showtime presents ; written and directed by Billy Ray ; produced by Terry Gould ; producer, Cari-Esta Albert ; The Story Factory ; Secret Hideout ; CBS Television Studios.
Groundhog Day [videorecording] by Columbia Pictures ; produced by Trevor Albert, Harold Ramis ; directed by Harold Ramis ; screenplay by Harold Ramis, Danny Rubin.
Star Wars - The Last Jedi [videorecording]. by 03/27/2018.
Bill & Ted face the music [videorecording] by Orion Pictures, Tin-Rez, Dugan Entertainment present ; in association with Endeavor Content ; a Many Rivers & Hammerstone production ; produced by Scott Kroopf, Alex Lebovici, David Haring, Steve Ponce, Ed Solomon, Alex Winter ; written by Chris Matheson & Ed Solomon ; directed by Dean Parisot.
Mulan [DVD videorecording] by Disney presents ; a Jason T. Reed/Good Fear production ; produced by Chris Bender and Jake Weiner, Jason T. Reed ; screenplay by Rick Jaffa & Amanda Silver and Lauren Hynek & Elizabeth Maring ; directed by Niki Caro.
Possessor by writer/director, Brandon Cronenberg.
Birds of prey [videorecording] by directed by Cathy Yan ; written by Christina Hodson ; produced by Margot Robbie, Bryan Unkeless, Sue Kroll ; a Warner Bros. Pictures presentation ; a LuckyChap Entertainment production ; a Clubhouse Pictures production ; a Kroll & Co. Entertainment production.
Saint Frances [DVD videorecording] by Oscilloscope Laboratories and Runaway Train present in association with Easy Open Productions and Metropolitan Entertainment ; screenplay by Kelly O'Sullivan ; director, Alex Thompson.
Star Wars. [videorecording] by [Lucasfilm Ltd.] ; produced by Howard Kazanjian ; screenplay by Lawrence Kasdan and George Lucas ; story by George Lucas ; directed by Richard Marquand.
Star wars. [videorecording] by Lucasfilm Ltd. ; produced by Rick McCallum ; written by George Lucas ; directed by George Lucas.
The crown. [DVD videorecording] by a Netflix original series ; created by Peter Morgan ; Sony Pictures Television ; Left Bank Pictures.
The crown. [DVD videorecording] by created by Peter Morgan.
The crown. by Originally released as a motion picture in 2016.
Blackbird [videorecording] by screenplay by Christian Torpe ; directed by Roger Michell.
Spontaneous [dvd] by director, Brian Duffield.
True history of the Kelly gang [videorecording] by director, Justin Kurzel ; screenwriter, Shaun Grant.
Star Trek: Picard by created by Akiva Goldsman & Michael Chabon & Kirsten Beyer & Alex Kurtzman.
The hobbit [videorecording] by New Line Cinema and Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures present a Wingnut Films production ; produced by Carolynne Cunningham, Zane Weiner, Fran Walsh, Peter Jackson ; screenplay by Fran Walsh & Philippa Boyens & Peter Jackson & Guillermo del Toro ; directed by Peter Jackson.
The New Mutants [videorecording] by Twentieth Century Studios presents ; in association with Marvel Entertainment ; a Kinberg Genre/Sunswept Entertainment production ; produced by Simon Kinberg, Karen Rosenfelt, Lauren Shuler Donner ; written by Josh Boone & Knate Lee ; directed by Josh Boone.
In the electric mist [videorecording] by an Ithaca Pictures/Little Bear Production in association with TF1 International ; produced by Michael Fitzgerald, Frédéric Bourboulon ; screenplay by Jerzy Kromolowski, Mary Olson-Kromolowski ; directed by Bertrand Tavernier.
Moonrise kingdom [videorecording] by Focus Features and Indian Paintbrush present an American Empirical picture ; produced by Wes Anderson ... [et al.] ; written by Wes Anderson and Roman Coppola ; directed by Wes Anderson.
The booksellers by Greenwich Entertainment presents ; a Blackletter Films production ; produced by Judith Mizrachy, Dan Wechsler, D.W. Young ; co-producer, Debera McCltchy ; directed by D.W. Young.
Military wives [videorecording] by directed by Peter Cattaneo.

New Kids DVDs

Wild kratts. by Widescreen.
The LEGO movie 2. by Warner Bros. Pictures presents, in association with LEGO System A/S, a Rideback/Lord Miller/Vertigo Entertainment production ; story by Phil Lord & Christopher Miller and Matthew Fogel ; screenplay by Phil Lord & Christopher Miller ; produced by Dan Lin, p.g.a. [and four others] ; directed by Mike Mitchell.
Chicken Little [videorecording] by Walt Disney Pictures presents ; produced by Randy Fullmer ; directed by Mark Dindal.
The Spiderwick chronicles [videorecording] by Paramount Pictures and Nickelodeon Movies present a Kennedy/Marshall and a Mark Canton Production, a Mark Waters film ; produced by Mark Canton, Larry Franco, Ellen Goldsmith-Vein, Karey Kirkpatrick ; screenplay by Karey Kirkpatrick and David Berenbaum and John Sayles ; directed by Mark Waters.
Mulan II [videorecording] by Walt Disney Pictures.
Two brothers [videorecording] by Pathé presents the tigers Kumai and Sangha in a film by Jean-Jacques Annaud ; produced by Jake Eberts, Jean-Jacques Annaud ; written by Alain Godard & Jean-Jacques Annaud ; directed by Jean-Jacques Annaud.
The Lego Batman movie by Warner Bros. Pictures presents ; in association with Lego System A/S ; a Lin Pictures/Lord Miller/Vertigo Entertainment production ; screenplay by Seth Grahame-Smith [and four others] ; produced by Dan Lin, p.g.a. [and three others] ; directed by Chris McKay.
Raya and the Last Dragon [videorecording]. by 05/18/2021.
Octonauts. [videorecording]. by Widescreen.
Spider-Man by Columbia Pictures presents in association with Marvel ; an Avi Arad/Lord Miller/Pascal Pictures production ; a Sony Pictures Animation film ; directed by Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman ; produced by Avi Arad, Amy Pascal, Phil Lord, Christopher Miller, Christina Steinberg ; story by Phil Lord ; screenplay by Phil Lord and Rodney Rothman.
Pokémon black & white [videorecording] by Originally released as motion pictures 2011-2013.
Avatar, the last airbender. [videorecording] by Nickelodeon ; created by Michael Dante DiMartino, Bryan Konietzko ; directed by Giancarlo Volpe [and others] ; written by Elizabeth Welch Ehasz [and others].
Descendants 2 by directed by Kenny Ortega ; written by Josann McGibbon, Sara Parriott.
Descendants 3 [dvd] by director, Kenny Ortega ; writers, Josann McGibbon, Sara Parriott.
Onward by producer, Kori Rae ; director, Dan Scanlon ; writers, Dan Scanlon, Jason Headley, Keith Bunin.
Pokemon diamond and pearl 4-movie collection [videorecording] by Originally released as motion pictures 2007-2010.
The cat returns by a Studio Ghibli production ; screenplay by Reiko Yoshida ; produced by Toshio Suzuki and Nozomu Takahashi ; directed by Hiroyuki Morita.
Whisper of the heart [dvd] by screenplay and storyboards by Hayao Miyazaki ; producer, Toshio Suzuki ; directed by Yoshifumi Kond¿‍ ; ADR production, Buena Vista Sound Services ; screenplay by Cindy Davis Hewitt, Donald H. Hewitt.
Dolittle [dvd] by produced by Susan Downey, Jeff Kirschenbaum, Joe Roth ; written by Stephen Gaghan, Dan Gregor, Doug Mand, Chris McKay ; directed by Stephen Gaghan.
Pokemon movie collection. by "Pokemon movie collection, three phenomenal adventures."--Container.
Descendants by written by Josanna McGibbon, Sara Parriott ; directed by Kenny Ortega.
The pirate fairy [Blu-ray videorecording] by DisneyToon Studios ; directed by Peggy Holmes ; produced by Jenni Magee-Cook ; story by John Lasseter ... [et al.] ; screenplay by Jeffrey M. Howard and Kate Kondell.
Barbie in Princess power [DVD videorecording] by Universal ; Mattel Playground Productions presents ; directed by Zeke Norton ; written by Marsha Griffin ; produced by Margaret M. Dean, Shelley Dvi-Vardhana.
Wonder pets! [videorecording] by Little Airplane Productions.
Freaky Friday [videorecording] by Casual Friday Productions ; Gunn Films ; producer, Andrew Gunn ; screenplay writer, Heather Hach ; director, Mark S. Waters.
Dora and the lost city of gold by Paramount Pictures, Paramount Players and Nickelodeon Movies present in association with Walden Media and MRC ; produced by Kristin Burr ; screenplay by Nicholas Stoller and Matthew Robinson ; directed by James Bobin.
Abominable by DreamWorks Animation and Pearl Studios ; directors, Jill Culton, Todd Wilderman ; written by Jill Culton.
Sonic the Hedgehog by Paramount Pictures presents ; in association with Sega Sammy Group ; an Original Film/Marza Animation Planet/Blub Studio production ; produced by Neal H. Moritz, Toby Ascher, Takeshi Ito, Neal H. Moritz, Toru Nakahara ; written by Pat Casey & Josh Miller ; directed by Jeff Fowler.
Pokemon 4ever [videorecording] ; Pokemon heroes, the movie by Echo Bridge Home Entertainment.
Toy story 3 [videorecording] by Walt Disney Pictures presents a Pixar Animation Studios film ; produced by Darla K. Anderson ; story by John Lasseter, Andrew Stanton and Lee Unkrich ; screenplay by Michael Arndt ; directed by Lee Unkrich.
Toy story 2 [videorecording] by Walt Disney Pictures presents a Pixar Animation Studios film ; produced by Helene Plotkin and Karen Robert Jackson ; original story by John Lasseter ... [and others] ; screenplay by Andrew Stanton ... [and others] ; directed by John Lasseter.
Labyrinth [videorecording] by the Jim Henson Company and Lucasfilm Ltd. presents a Jim Henson film ; produced by Eric Rattray ; story by Dennis Lee and Jim Henson ; screenplay by Terry Jones ; directed by Jim Henson.
Casper [videorecording] by Universal Pictures presents an Amblin Entertainment Production in association with The Harvey Entertainment Company ; producer, Colin Wilson ; writers, Sherri Stner, Deanna Oliver ; director, Brad Silberling.
Monster house [DVD videorecording] by Columbia Pictures presents in association with Relativity Media ; an Imagemovers/Amblin production ; produced by Jack Rapke, Steve Starkey ; story by Dan Harmon & Rob Schrab ; screenplay by Dan Harmon & Rob Schrab and Pamela Pettler ; directed by Gil Kenan.
Scooby-Doo [videorecording] by Warner Bros. Pictures presents a Mosaic Media Group production, a Raja Gosnell film ; producers, Charles Roven, Richard Suckle ; screenplay writer, James Gunn ; story, Craig Titley, James Gunn ; director, Raja Gosnell.
Scooby-Doo 2 [videorecording] by Warner Bros. ; Mosaic Media Group ; producers, Charles Roven, Richard Suckle ; written by James Gunn ; directed by Raja Gosnell.
The Cat in the Hat [videorecording] by Universal Pictures, Dreamworks Pictures, Imagine Entertainment present a Brian Grazer production ; produced by Brian Grazer ; screenplay by Alec Berg & David Mandel & Jeff Schaffer ; directed by Bo Welch.
Frozen II [videorecording] by Walt Disney Pictures ; directed by Chris Buck, Jennifer Lee ; screenplay by Jennifer Lee ; story by Jennifer Lee, Chris Buck, Marc E. Smith, Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez ; produced by Peter Del Vecho.
Aladdin by Disney presents ; Rideback production ; produced by Dan Lin, Jonathan Eirich ; screenplay by John August and Guy Ritchie ; directed by Guy Ritchie.
Tall tale [videorecording] by Walt Disney Pictures presents in association with Caravan Pictures a Jeremiah Chechik film ; written by Steven L. Bloom, Robert Rodat ; produced by Joe Roth, Roger Birnbaum ; directed by Jeremiah Chechik.
Nim's Island [videorecording] by Walden Media ; produced by Paula Mazur ; co-produced by Alan Edward Bell ; screenplay by Joseph Kwong & Paula Mazur and Mark Levin & Jennifer Flackett ; directed by Jennifer Flackett, Mark Levin.
The lion king [videorecording] by producers, John Favreau, Karen Gilchrist, Jeffrey Silver ; writer, Jeff Nathanson ; director, Jon Favreau.
Toy story 4 [videorecording] by Disney presents a Pixar Animation Studios film ; directed by Josh Cooley ; produced by Jonas Rivera, Mark Nielsen ; screenplay by Stephany Folsom and Andrw Stanton.
My neighbor Totoro [videorecording] by Disney presents a Studio Ghibli film ; Tokuma Shoten presents a Studio Ghibli production, a Hayao Miyazaki film ; original story and screenplay by Hayao Miyazaki ; directed by Hayao Miyazaki.
The witches [videorecording] by Warner Bros. Pictures ; Jim Henson Productions ; screenplay by Allan Scott ; produced by Mark Shivas ; director, Nicolas Roeg.
Song of the sea by GKids ; Cartoon Saloon [and four others] present ; a film by Tomm Moore ; produced by Tomm Moore [and ten others] ; screenplay by Will Collins ; based on an original story by Tomm Moore ; a film by Tomm Moore.
Spirited away [videorecording] by Walt Disney Studios presents ; a Studio Ghibli film ; Nippon Television Network ; Dentsu ; Tohokushinsha Film and Mitsubishi present ; original story and screenplay by Hayao Miyazaki ; produced by Toshio Suzuki ; directed by Hayao Miyazaki.

New Audiobooks

Dead by dawn by Paul Doiron.
Billy Summers [compact disc] by Stephen King.
The maidens by Alex Michaelides.
Dog eat dog by David Rosenfelt.
The bone code [compact disc] by Kathy Reichs.
Our woman in Moscow by Beatriz Williams.
Ocean prey [compact disc] by John Sandford.
Distant shore by Karen Kingsbury.
A gambling man by David Baldacci.
The sentinel [sound recording] by Lee Child and Andrew Child
A promised land by Barack Obama.
The invisible life of Addie LaRue by V.E. Schwab.
Buddy Holly. by Rock music.
All the devils are here by Louise Penny.
The blessing way [sound recording] by Tony Hillerman.
Robert Ludlum's the Bourne ascendancy [sound recording] by Eric Van Lustbader.
One last lie by Paul Doiron.
The boy from the woods. by Harlan Coben.
Midnight in Chernobyl by Adam Higginbotham.
The night fire by Michael Connelly.
Blue moon [compact disc] by Lee Child.
The bride collector [sound recording] by Ted Dekker.
Conviction by Denise Mina.
The institute [sound recording] by Stephen King.
City of girls by Elizabeth Gilbert.
A better man [sound recording] by Louise Penny.
Chances are... by Richard Russo.
Educated [sound recording] by Tara Westover.
All the light we cannot see [sound recording] by Anthony Doerr.
Redemption : [sound recording] by David Baldacci.
The great alone [sound recording] by Kristin Hannah.
A spark of light [sound recording] by Jodi Picoult.
Neon prey by John Sandford.
The tattooist of Auschwitz by Heather Morris.
When all is said by Anne Griffin.
Wolf pack [sound recording] by C.J. Box.
The midnight plan of the repo man [sound recording] by W. Bruce Cameron.
Where the crawdads sing [sound recording] by Delia Owens.
Good neighbor by Maxwell King.
The greater journey by David McCullough.
The assassin by Clive Cussler and Justin Scott.
London bridges [sound recording] by by James Patterson.
Mr. Paradise / A [sound recording] by Elmore Leonard.
Cold fire [sound recording] by Dean Koontz.

New Kids Audiobooks

The sea in winter by Christine Day.
Root magic [sound recording] by Eden Royce.
Cinders & Sparrows by Stefan Bachmann.
Before the ever after by Jacqueline Woodson.
The ickabog by J.K. Rowling.
The hobbit by J.R.R. Tolkien.
All the days past, all the days to come by Mildred D. Taylor.
The tale of Despereaux  [sound recording] by by Kate DiCamillo
Harry Potter and the sorcerer's stone [sound recording] by J.K. Rowling.
Charlotte's web by by E.B. White.
Strawberry girl by Lois Lenski.
All-of-a-kind family by by Sydney Taylor.
Peter Pan by by J.M. Barrie.
The cricket in Times Square by by George Selden.
Stuart Little [sound recording] by E.B. White.
The Arnold Lobel audio collection / [sound recording] by Unabridged.
Ramona Quimby, age 8 by Beverly Cleary.
The Bunnicula collection [sound recording] by Deborah and James Howe.
Junie B. Jones collection by Barbara Park.
The train to impossible places : a cursed delivery by P.G. Bell ; illustrations by Matt Sharack.
The Story Collector (CD) [compact disc] by Kristin O'Donnell Tubb.
Alice through the looking glass by Lewis Carroll ; dramatised by Hattie Naylor ; a BBC radio full cast dramatisation starring Ken Campbell, Windsor Davies & John Bird.
Marge in charge [sound recording] by Isla Fisher.
Out of wonder by Kwame Alexander with Chris Colderley and Marjory Wentworth.
Hans Christian Andersen's fairy tales by Hans Christian Andersen ; translation by Erik Christian Haugaard.
Wonder [sound recording] by R.J. Palacio.
Refugee by Alan Gratz.
Rush Revere and the first patriots [sound recording] by Rush Limbaugh.
Assassin's blade : [compact disc] by Sarah J. Maas.
The fault in our stars [sound recording] by John Green.
How to train your dragon. [compact disc] by Cressida Cowell.
Harry Potter and the goblet of fire [sound recording] by J.K. Rowling.
Code name Verity [sound recording] by Elizabeth Wein.
The boy who owned the school [compact disc] by Gary Paulsen.
Stumptown kid [sound recording] by Carol Gorman & Ron J. Findley.
Riding freedom [sound recording] by by Pam Muñoz Ryan.
Old Yeller [compact disc] by by Fred Gipson.